Residentiae.
For Sale · Edmonton

16310 87 AVENUE NORTHWEST

Edmonton · T5R4H2

$2,125,000

4Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
Parking
4,846Sq Ft
2Storeys

About this residence

INVESTMENT GROWS FASTER IN A GREAT LOCATION! Own an upcoming new-build 4PLEX with 3 legal basement suites (7 legal doors) in West Edmonton, only 3-min drive to West Edmonton Mall, 5-min walk to Misericordia Hospital & LRT Station, and 10-min walk to Meadowlark Shopping Plaza. Bus stop is right at the front of the property! Close distance to these high-employment hubs and transit services mean STRONG tenant demand and LOW vacancy rates. It offers 7,300+ sq. ft. of refined living space with luxury vinyl on main and lower levels, plush carpet upstairs, and 9-ft ceilings. Open concept living room includes featured wall with a fireplace, kitchens with modern flat-panel cabinetry and quartz counters; baths are finished in sleek tile. Energy-smart design includes triple-pane windows, solar roof vents, 97% high-efficiency furnaces, and electric water heaters. Separate utility meters planned for all suites as a part of CMHC MLI Select requirements. Construction has started; target completion in June 2026. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Fourplex
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 (1 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
4,846 sq ft
Lot size
526.96
Fireplace
1
Year built
2025
MLS®
E4462077
Board
Edmonton
Status
Inactive
Listed
Oct 15, 2025
Updated
Apr 2, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living roomMain level
Dining roomMain level
KitchenMain level
Primary BedroomUpper Level
Bedroom 2Upper Level
Bedroom 3Upper Level
Bedroom 4Basement

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Two Washers
  • Two Refrigerators

Heating

  • Forced air

Basement

  • Full
  • Finished
  • Suite

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Lot

  • See remarks
  • No Smoking Home
  • Wet bar
  • Lane

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$9,938/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,700,000

Down payment

$425,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Edmonton

About the area

Census · T5R
24,643
Population
42
Median age
$96,000
Median income
$408,000
Median home value
68%
Home ownership
24 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
16%
15–24
12%
25–44
26%
45–64
27%
65+
19%

Tenure

68% owners32% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 16310 87 AVENUE NORTHWEST?

16310 87 AVENUE NORTHWEST is listed for $2,125,000, in Edmonton.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 16310 87 AVENUE NORTHWEST have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 16310 87 AVENUE NORTHWEST?

16310 87 AVENUE NORTHWEST is a Single Family, Fourplex set over 2 storeys, built in 2025.

How large is 16310 87 AVENUE NORTHWEST?

The home offers approximately 4,846 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 526.96.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $9,938. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What is the Edmonton area like?

Edmonton has a population of about 24,643, a median age of 42, a 68% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 24 minutes.

What is the average home value in Edmonton?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $408,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Edmonton?

The median household income in this area is approximately $96,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 16310 87 AVENUE NORTHWEST.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes