482 4090 WHISTLER WAY
Greater Vancouver · V0N1B4
$610,000
About this residence
Find your perfect Whistler rhythm in Suite 482 at The Westin Resort & Spa Whistler - a bright, 527 sq. ft. one-bedroom, one-bathroom end suite with an exceptional private patio overlooking landscaped gardens and glimpses of Whistler Village. Just steps from the gondola, this inviting retreat blends Westin´s signature comfort with the calm of a garden setting. Inside, an open layout and natural light create a welcoming flow from the living area to the fully equipped kitchen and cozy fireplace. Step out onto your patio with morning coffee or evening wine - it´s a peaceful space to breathe, connect, and enjoy the mountain air. As an owner, you´ll have access to The Westin´s heated indoor/outdoor pool, hot tubs, spa, and fitness studio, plus a pet-friendly atmosphere that feels like home. Whether it´s ski season or summer adventure, Suite 482 is where Whistler living truly begins. With full suite renovations planned for 2026-2027. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Apartment
- Ownership
- Condo/Strata
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living area
- 527 sq ft
- Lot size
- 0
- Year built
- 2002
- Annual tax
- $0
- MLS®
- R3063697
- Board
- Greater Vancouver
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Oct 31, 2025
- Updated
- Nov 4, 2025
Features & finishes
Appliances
- All
- Oven - Built-In
Heating
- Electric
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Air Conditioned
Parking
- Other
Lot
- Central location
- Elevator
Views
- View
Pool
- Outdoor pool
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$2,853/mo
Loan amount
$488,000
Down payment
$122,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Greater Vancouver
Nearby
About the area
Census · V0N- 71,423
- Population
- 50
- Median age
- $77,500
- Median income
- $750,000
- Median home value
- 79%
- Home ownership
- 23 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 482 4090 WHISTLER WAY?
482 4090 WHISTLER WAY is listed for $610,000, in Greater Vancouver.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 482 4090 WHISTLER WAY have?
It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
What type of home is 482 4090 WHISTLER WAY?
482 4090 WHISTLER WAY is a Single Family, Apartment, built in 2002.
How large is 482 4090 WHISTLER WAY?
The home offers approximately 527 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,853. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What is the Greater Vancouver area like?
Greater Vancouver has a population of about 71,423, a median age of 50, a 79% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 23 minutes.
What is the average home value in Greater Vancouver?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $750,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Greater Vancouver?
The median household income in this area is approximately $77,500.
Similar residences
Comparable Apartment near Greater Vancouver at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 482 4090 WHISTLER WAY.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




