4325 114 HIGHWAY
New Brunswick · E4H3P1
$2,750,000
About this residence
Lakefront campground has been in business for over 60 years. Located on major tourist route, a one minute drive to World Famous Hopewell Rocks, and within 30 minutes to Fundy National Park, Cape Enrage, Marys Point, beaches, and shops. Property features 140 camping sites including 30 and 50 amp serviced RV sites, a private cottage, 6 cabins, an inground pool, store, coin operated laundry facilities, 2-3 bedroom apartment, office, washrooms, playground, storage buildings, canoes, kayaks, paddle boats, golf carts and more. There is a direct walking trail from campground to Hopewell Rocks and access to shoreline trail system. Guests have use of private lake area and a stunning view of the Bay of Fundy. Business has numerous repeat clients and repeat tour groups. Bookings already in place for the 2026 season! Property sits on over 50 acres with water frontage and mature trees. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Other
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Living area
- 1,200 sq ft
- Lot size
- 50
- Annual tax
- $13,509
- MLS®
- M157213
- Board
- New Brunswick
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Feb 5, 2024
- Updated
- Nov 12, 2025
Features & finishes
Heating
- Baseboard heaters
- Stove
- Wood
Cooling
- Air Conditioned
Lot
- Treed
Pool
- Inground pool
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$12,861/mo
Loan amount
$2,200,000
Down payment
$550,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
New Brunswick
About the area
Census · E4H- 4,208
- Population
- 50
- Median age
- $62,800
- Median income
- $150,000
- Median home value
- 88%
- Home ownership
- 30 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 4325 114 HIGHWAY?
4325 114 HIGHWAY is listed for $2,750,000, in New Brunswick.
What type of home is 4325 114 HIGHWAY?
4325 114 HIGHWAY is a Other.
How large is 4325 114 HIGHWAY?
The home offers approximately 1,200 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 50.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $12,861. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $13,509 per year.
What is the New Brunswick area like?
New Brunswick has a population of about 4,208, a median age of 50, a 88% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 30 minutes.
What is the average home value in New Brunswick?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $150,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in New Brunswick?
The median household income in this area is approximately $62,800.
Similar residences
Comparable homes near New Brunswick at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 4325 114 HIGHWAY.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.


