1200 RANCHER CREEK Road Unit# 244D
Interior REALTORS® · V0H1V6
$69,500
About this residence
Own a 1/4 of a 2 bdrm, 2 bath, 2nd floor suite, east facing with views of the golf course located at Spirit Ridge Resort & Spa - part of the unbound collection by Hyatt. When you are not enjoying your residence rely on Hotel Management to manage & generate revenue for you. Unit is fully furnished & equipped. Resort boasts golf course, vineyard, winery, desert center & private beach. Amenities included: restaurant, spa, two pools, waterslide, hot tub & housekeeping. Many owner privileges & travel exchange opportunities. Property is not freehold strata, it is a pre-paid crown lease on native land with a Homeowners Association. HOA fees apply. Call for all the details. All measurements are approx. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Recreational
- Style
- Apartment
- Ownership
- Leasehold
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 928 sq ft
- Lot size
- 0
- Parking
- 1 spaces
- Fireplace
- 1
- Year built
- 2009
- Annual tax
- $387
- MLS®
- 201611
- Board
- Interior REALTORS®
- Status
- Active
- Listed
- Oct 18, 2023
- Updated
- Nov 12, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 8'5'' x 11' |
| Living room | Main level | 11' x 8' |
| Kitchen | Main level | 9' x 4' |
| 4pc Ensuite bath | Main level | — |
| 3pc Ensuite bath | Main level | — |
| Dining room | Main level | 9' x 5' |
| Bedroom | Main level | 8'5'' x 10' |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Range
- Oven - Built-In
Heating
- Forced air
- See remarks
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Exterior
- Stucco
Parking
- Underground
Lot
- See remarks
Sewer & Utilities
- Municipal sewage system
- Cable
Views
- Mountain view
Pool
- Pool
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$325/mo
Loan amount
$55,600
Down payment
$13,900
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Interior REALTORS®
Nearby
About the area
Census · V0H- 58,479
- Population
- 58
- Median age
- $72,500
- Median income
- $552,000
- Median home value
- 82%
- Home ownership
- 21 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 1200 RANCHER CREEK Road Unit# 244D?
1200 RANCHER CREEK Road Unit# 244D is listed for $69,500, in Interior REALTORS®.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1200 RANCHER CREEK Road Unit# 244D have?
It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 1200 RANCHER CREEK Road Unit# 244D?
1200 RANCHER CREEK Road Unit# 244D is a Recreational, Apartment set over 1 storey, built in 2009.
How large is 1200 RANCHER CREEK Road Unit# 244D?
The home offers approximately 928 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $325. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $387 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 1200 RANCHER CREEK Road Unit# 244D includes 1 parking space.
What is the Interior REALTORS® area like?
Interior REALTORS® has a population of about 58,479, a median age of 58, a 82% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 21 minutes.
What is the average home value in Interior REALTORS®?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $552,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Interior REALTORS®?
The median household income in this area is approximately $72,500.
Similar residences
Comparable Apartment near Interior REALTORS® at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 1200 RANCHER CREEK Road Unit# 244D.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




