Residentiae.
For Sale · Greater Vancouver

4605 4880 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY

Greater Vancouver · V5C0B2

$648,000

1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
1Parking
568Sq Ft

About this residence

Concord Brentwood! This one bedroom with mountain view and open & practical layout, floor to ceiling windows. Top tier finishes with modern kitchen, appliances and air conditioning integrated BOSCH appliances, marble countertops, and world class amenities: 24 hr concierge, party room, fitness centre, karaoke room, lounge, touchless car wash, yoga room & more. Definitely CENTRAL location. 1 parking included. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Living area
568 sq ft
Lot size
0
Parking
1 spaces
Year built
2024
Annual tax
$1,526
MLS®
R2972472
Board
Greater Vancouver
Status
Active
Listed
Mar 3, 2025
Updated
Dec 3, 2025

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • All
  • Oven - Built-In

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Heat Pump

Cooling

  • Air Conditioned

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,031/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$518,400

Down payment

$129,600

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Greater Vancouver

About the area

Census · V5C
37,684
Population
38
Median age
$87,000
Median income
$900,000
Median home value
65%
Home ownership
29 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
12%
15–24
10%
25–44
39%
45–64
23%
65+
16%

Tenure

65% owners35% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 4605 4880 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY?

4605 4880 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY is listed for $648,000, in Greater Vancouver.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4605 4880 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY have?

It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 4605 4880 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY?

4605 4880 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY is a Single Family, Apartment, built in 2024.

How large is 4605 4880 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY?

The home offers approximately 568 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,031. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $1,526 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 4605 4880 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY includes 1 parking space.

What is the Greater Vancouver area like?

Greater Vancouver has a population of about 37,684, a median age of 38, a 65% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 29 minutes.

What is the average home value in Greater Vancouver?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $900,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Greater Vancouver?

The median household income in this area is approximately $87,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 4605 4880 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes