Residentiae.
For Sale · OnePoint

21 NYAH COURT

OnePoint · N0G2T0

$669,900

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
1,100Sq Ft
1Storeys

About this residence

The remaining end unit in this block of 6 freehold townhomes located at 21 Nyah Court in Tiverton; only the garage wall is shared with the unit next door. This unit is 1199 sqft on the main floor with a full finished walkout basement. Features include hardwood and ceramic throughout the main floor, gas forced air furnace, 1 gas fireplace, concrete drive, central air, completely sodded yard, 9ft ceilings on the main floor, partially covered deck 10 x 28'6, 2.5 baths, Quartz counter tops in the kitchen, and more. HST is included in the list price provided the Buyer qualifies for the rebate and assigns it to the builder on closing. This lot is unique in size, it is 19 feet wide at the front but 119 feet wide at the back. Prices are subject to change without notice. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Row / Townhouse
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (1 above, 2 below)
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Storeys
1
Living area
1,100–1,500 sq ft
Lot size
20.3 x 115 FT
Frontage
20.3 feet
Parking
2 spaces
Fireplace
1
Annual tax
$4,656
MLS®
X12073959
Board
OnePoint
Status
Inactive
Listed
Apr 10, 2025
Updated
Oct 28, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Dining roomMain level3.66 × 3.2 m
KitchenMain level3.96 × 3.2 m
Living roomMain level4.42 × 4.9 m
Primary BedroomMain level4.04 × 3.61 m
Laundry roomMain level1.68 × 2.26 m
Bedroom 2Basement3.35 × 3.05 m
Bedroom 3Basement3.35 × 3.3 m
Family roomBasement4.27 × 8.13 m
Utility roomBasement3.05 × 3.58 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Garage door opener
  • Garage door opener remote(s)
  • Water Heater - Tankless

Flooring

  • Hardwood
  • Tile

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning
  • Air exchanger

Basement

  • Full
  • Finished
  • Walk out

Exterior

  • Brick
  • Vinyl siding

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Garage

Lot

  • Cul-de-sac
  • Sloping
  • Irregular lot size
  • Sump Pump

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer
  • Cable
  • Electricity
  • Sewer

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,133/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$535,920

Down payment

$133,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

OnePoint

About the area

Census · N0G
86,935
Population
41
Median age
$83,000
Median income
$492,000
Median home value
78%
Home ownership
26 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
20%
15–24
11%
25–44
23%
45–64
25%
65+
21%

Tenure

78% owners22% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 21 NYAH COURT?

21 NYAH COURT is listed for $669,900, in OnePoint.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 21 NYAH COURT have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 21 NYAH COURT?

21 NYAH COURT is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse set over 1 storey.

How large is 21 NYAH COURT?

The home offers approximately 1,100–1,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 20.3 x 115 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,133. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $4,656 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 21 NYAH COURT includes 2 parking spaces.

What is the OnePoint area like?

OnePoint has a population of about 86,935, a median age of 41, a 78% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 26 minutes.

What is the average home value in OnePoint?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $492,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in OnePoint?

The median household income in this area is approximately $83,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 21 NYAH COURT.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes