78 PALISADE DRIVE
New Brunswick · E1A5K2
$299,900
About this residence
Welcome to this spacious semi-detached home offering the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled in a great location with a green space behind, enjoy peaceful surroundings and easy access to nature. Step inside to discover hardwood floors that add warmth and character to the living spaces. The main level features a welcoming living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests, while the adjacent kitchen boasts ample cabinet space and modern appliances. Upstairs, three bedrooms await, providing comfortable accommodations for family members or guests. The primary bedroom features a convenient ensuite half bathroom for added privacy and convenience. Outside, take advantage of the green space behind the property, ideal for outdoor activities or simply unwinding amidst nature. With access to public transportation nearby, commuting is a breeze, making this home perfect for those seeking both tranquility and accessibility in a vibrant community. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming semi-detached home yoursschedule your viewing today! (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 3 (3 above)
- Bathrooms
- 2 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 2
- Living area
- 1,500 sq ft
- Lot size
- 389
- Year built
- 1994
- Annual tax
- $5,358
- MLS®
- NB116294
- Board
- New Brunswick
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Apr 16, 2025
- Updated
- Oct 23, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Storage | Basement | 4'0'' x 6'0'' |
| Bedroom | Basement | 10'0'' x 14'6'' |
| Laundry room | Basement | 7'0'' x 9'0'' |
| Family room | Basement | 15'0'' x 17'0'' |
| 4pc Bathroom | Second level | 7'0'' x 7'6'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 11'0'' x 15'0'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 8'0'' x 11'0'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 9'6'' x 9'6'' |
| 2pc Bathroom | Main level | 3'0'' x 6'0'' |
| Dining room | Main level | 9'0'' x 9'0'' |
| Kitchen | Main level | 10'0'' x 10'0'' |
| Living room | Main level | 18'0'' x 15'0'' |
Features & finishes
Flooring
- Hardwood
- Laminate
- Ceramic
Heating
- Baseboard heaters
- Heat Pump
- Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Exterior
- Vinyl
Foundation
- Concrete
Lot
- Conservation/green belt
Sewer & Utilities
- Municipal sewage system
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$1,403/mo
Loan amount
$239,920
Down payment
$59,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
New Brunswick
Nearby
About the area
Census · E1A- 48,336
- Population
- 40
- Median age
- $78,000
- Median income
- $240,000
- Median home value
- 61%
- Home ownership
- 17 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 78 PALISADE DRIVE?
78 PALISADE DRIVE is listed for $299,900, in New Brunswick.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 78 PALISADE DRIVE have?
It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 78 PALISADE DRIVE?
78 PALISADE DRIVE is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys, built in 1994.
How large is 78 PALISADE DRIVE?
The home offers approximately 1,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 389.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,403. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $5,358 per year.
What is the New Brunswick area like?
New Brunswick has a population of about 48,336, a median age of 40, a 61% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 17 minutes.
What is the average home value in New Brunswick?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $240,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in New Brunswick?
The median household income in this area is approximately $78,000.
Similar residences
Comparable House near New Brunswick at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 78 PALISADE DRIVE.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




