208 1 AVENUE WEST
Lloydminster · S0M1M0
$99,500
About this residence
Affordable starter home in Maidstone SK. Three bedroom bedroom bungalow, with detached 12' X 29' garage, and a large shed. The home sits on two lots, and has a large deck on the front and side of the home. The home has three large bedrooms, with main floor laundry, and pex plumbing lines. Appliances are included. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 3 (3 above)
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 1,172 sq ft
- Lot size
- 0.28
- Frontage
- 30.17 meters
- Parking
- 5 spaces
- Year built
- 1930
- Annual tax
- $1,664
- MLS®
- A2220241
- Board
- Lloydminster
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- May 12, 2025
- Updated
- Nov 20, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | Main level | 9.00 Ft x 19.00 Ft |
| Living room | Main level | 13.00 Ft x 19.00 Ft |
| Bedroom | Main level | 10.00 Ft x 12.00 Ft |
| Bedroom | Main level | 10.00 Ft x 14.00 Ft |
| Bedroom | Main level | 9.00 Ft x 13.00 Ft |
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | .00 Ft x .00 Ft |
| Laundry room | Main level | 7.00 Ft x 10.00 Ft |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
- Stove
Flooring
- Laminate
- Linoleum
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Basement
- Partial
- Unfinished
Foundation
- Poured Concrete
- Block
Parking
- Detached Garage
Lot
- Back lane
Architecture
- Bungalow
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$465/mo
Loan amount
$79,600
Down payment
$19,900
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Lloydminster
Nearby
About the area
Census · S0M- 48,250
- Population
- 36
- Median age
- $71,000
- Median income
- $250,000
- Median home value
- 76%
- Home ownership
- 22 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 208 1 AVENUE WEST?
208 1 AVENUE WEST is listed for $99,500, in Lloydminster.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 208 1 AVENUE WEST have?
It offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What type of home is 208 1 AVENUE WEST?
208 1 AVENUE WEST is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey, built in 1930.
How large is 208 1 AVENUE WEST?
The home offers approximately 1,172 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.28.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $465. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,664 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 208 1 AVENUE WEST includes 5 parking spaces.
What is the Lloydminster area like?
Lloydminster has a population of about 48,250, a median age of 36, a 76% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 22 minutes.
What is the average home value in Lloydminster?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $250,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Lloydminster?
The median household income in this area is approximately $71,000.
Similar residences
Comparable House near Lloydminster at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 208 1 AVENUE WEST.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.



