Residentiae.
For Sale · New Brunswick

180 ROUTE 170

New Brunswick · E3L3X8

$139,000

0Bedrooms
0Bathrooms
Parking
100Sq Ft

About this residence

Prime lot with tons of highway exposure. Over 3 acres combined (Two PID numbers) There is an oversided garage on the property. Saw mill lane access at the rear of the property. Great place for a new owner to bring a profitable buisness or home to the area! A recent survey has already been completed for new owner. PID# 01260132 + 15210966 PAN# 01391103 (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
0 (0 above)
Bathrooms
0
Living area
100 sq ft
Lot size
3.32
Annual tax
$300
MLS®
NB118608
Board
New Brunswick
Status
Active
Listed
May 15, 2025
Updated
Oct 23, 2025

Features & finishes

Exterior

  • Wood

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$650/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$111,200

Down payment

$27,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

New Brunswick

About the area

Census · E3L
8,439
Population
50
Median age
$62,000
Median income
$150,000
Median home value
74%
Home ownership
18 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
15%
15–24
9%
25–44
20%
45–64
31%
65+
25%

Tenure

74% owners26% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 180 ROUTE 170?

180 ROUTE 170 is listed for $139,000, in New Brunswick.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 180 ROUTE 170 have?

It offers 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.

What type of home is 180 ROUTE 170?

180 ROUTE 170 is a Single Family, House.

How large is 180 ROUTE 170?

The home offers approximately 100 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 3.32.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $650. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $300 per year.

What is the New Brunswick area like?

New Brunswick has a population of about 8,439, a median age of 50, a 74% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 18 minutes.

What is the average home value in New Brunswick?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $150,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in New Brunswick?

The median household income in this area is approximately $62,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 180 ROUTE 170.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes