62 VISTA CLOSE
Calgary · T0M0J0
$698,800
About this residence
Click brochure link for more details. Welcome to this exceptional, one-of-a-kind 1,760 sq. ft. home, thoughtfully built by Mason Mason Homes, a renowned master builder known for quality craftsmanship and attention to detail. This stunning two-story walkout home features the popular "Croft Triple" floorplan, seamlessly blending luxurious comfort with stylish functionality. With three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern baths, this layout provides a perfect balance of space and flow. The expansive bonus room offers breathtaking western views and features oversized windows that flood the interior with natural light.Built with high efficiency in mind, this home ensures lower utility costs and increased environmental sustainability. The impressive 30ft.x 24ft. triple-car garage includes an additional door leading directly to the backyard, which backs onto a lush green space—ideal for outdoor activities and entertaining. Walk through the welcoming entrance, adorned with intricate custom details throughout, setting the tone for the elegant craftsmanship inside.The chef’s kitchen is a culinary dream, featuring a massive island, stainless-steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and a walk-through butler’s pantry with an additional quartz counter—perfect for meal prep or serving. The expansive Great Room showcases a decorative feature wall with a modern electric fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.This home features high-efficiency systems and boasts 9-foot basement ceilings with a walkout, providing a perfect blank canvas for future development—whether you envision a home theater, additional bedrooms, or recreational space. Upstairs, the luxurious Owner’s bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet. There are two additional bedrooms, a second-floor laundry room, and a large bonus/flex room—ideal for families, remote work, or hobbies.Located in the vibrant community of Valleyridge, this home is within walking distance to schools, fitness facilities, and numerous amenities—making it an ideal place for families, professionals, and anyone seeking a beautiful, convenient lifestyle. Welcome to your new home, built with care and crafted with precision by Mason Mason Homes—your perfect retreat awaits! (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 3 (3 above)
- Bathrooms
- 3 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 2
- Living area
- 1,760 sq ft
- Lot size
- 533.36
- Frontage
- 15.24 meters
- Parking
- 5 spaces
- Fireplace
- 1
- Year built
- 2025
- Annual tax
- $1,091
- MLS®
- A2225489
- Board
- Calgary
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- May 28, 2025
- Updated
- Nov 5, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| 2pc Bathroom | Main level | — |
| Other | Main level | 7.00 Ft x 6.75 Ft |
| Pantry | Main level | 7.00 Ft x 3.08 Ft |
| Foyer | Main level | 7.50 Ft x 6.00 Ft |
| Living room | Main level | 14.00 Ft x 13.00 Ft |
| Kitchen | Main level | 11.00 Ft x 11.17 Ft |
| Dining room | Main level | 12.42 Ft x 10.00 Ft |
| Primary Bedroom | Upper Level | 12.42 Ft x 12.50 Ft |
| 4pc Bathroom | Upper Level | — |
| Family room | Upper Level | 12.17 Ft x 13.17 Ft |
| 4pc Bathroom | Upper Level | — |
| Laundry room | Upper Level | 5.00 Ft x 5.50 Ft |
| Bedroom | Upper Level | 11.00 Ft x 10.33 Ft |
| Bedroom | Upper Level | 11.00 Ft x 10.33 Ft |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- See remarks
Flooring
- Carpeted
- Vinyl Plank
Heating
- Forced air
Basement
- Full
- Unfinished
Exterior
- Stone
- Vinyl siding
- Wood siding
Foundation
- Poured Concrete
Parking
- Attached Garage
Lot
- Back lane
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$3,268/mo
Loan amount
$559,040
Down payment
$139,760
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Calgary
Nearby
About the area
Census · T0M- 66,367
- Population
- 43
- Median age
- $86,000
- Median income
- $324,000
- Median home value
- 81%
- Home ownership
- 29 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 62 VISTA CLOSE?
62 VISTA CLOSE is listed for $698,800, in Calgary.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 62 VISTA CLOSE have?
It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 62 VISTA CLOSE?
62 VISTA CLOSE is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys, built in 2025.
How large is 62 VISTA CLOSE?
The home offers approximately 1,760 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 533.36.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,268. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,091 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 62 VISTA CLOSE includes 5 parking spaces.
What is the Calgary area like?
Calgary has a population of about 66,367, a median age of 43, a 81% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 29 minutes.
What is the average home value in Calgary?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $324,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Calgary?
The median household income in this area is approximately $86,000.
Similar residences
Comparable House near Calgary at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 62 VISTA CLOSE.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




