504 PINE STREET UNIT 3
Interior REALTORS® · V0E1M1
$259,900
About this residence
Beautiful 2017 16' wide mobile home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an AC unit, and a deck for relaxation. The primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet. Open living area with spacious kitchen, dining space, and living room. Convenient laundry room with separate entry. Additional storage space is available with a 12 x 10 shed on the property. Situated in one of the rare mobile home parks in Chase that is peacefully removed from the noise of nearby trains and highways. A perfect opportunity to enjoy the comforts of home in a quiet environment. Current pad rent is $521.25. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Manufactured Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 1,056 sq ft
- Parking
- 2 spaces
- Year built
- 2017
- Annual tax
- $1,323
- MLS®
- 10345528
- Board
- Interior REALTORS®
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- May 30, 2025
- Updated
- Nov 12, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Bedroom | Main level | 9'6'' x 12'3'' |
| Full bathroom | Main level | 4'11'' x 8'6'' |
| Living room | Main level | 14'8'' x 14'2'' |
| Laundry room | Main level | 5'0'' x 6'1'' |
| Dining room | Main level | 7'9'' x 8'9'' |
| Kitchen | Main level | 18'4'' x 9'4'' |
| Full ensuite bathroom | Main level | 9'2'' x 5' |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 14'8'' x 11'5'' |
Features & finishes
Heating
- See remarks
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Sewer & Utilities
- Municipal sewage system
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$1,215/mo
Loan amount
$207,920
Down payment
$51,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Interior REALTORS®
Nearby
About the area
Census · V0E- 72,013
- Population
- 51
- Median age
- $73,500
- Median income
- $500,000
- Median home value
- 82%
- Home ownership
- 25 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 504 PINE STREET UNIT 3?
504 PINE STREET UNIT 3 is listed for $259,900, in Interior REALTORS®.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 504 PINE STREET UNIT 3 have?
It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 504 PINE STREET UNIT 3?
504 PINE STREET UNIT 3 is a Single Family, Manufactured Home set over 1 storey, built in 2017.
How large is 504 PINE STREET UNIT 3?
The home offers approximately 1,056 sq ft of living space.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,215. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,323 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 504 PINE STREET UNIT 3 includes 2 parking spaces.
What is the Interior REALTORS® area like?
Interior REALTORS® has a population of about 72,013, a median age of 51, a 82% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 25 minutes.
What is the average home value in Interior REALTORS®?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $500,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Interior REALTORS®?
The median household income in this area is approximately $73,500.
Similar residences
Comparable Manufactured Home near Interior REALTORS® at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 504 PINE STREET UNIT 3.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




