Residentiae.
For Sale · OnePoint

103 WHITES FALLS ROAD

OnePoint · L0K1S0

$1,599,000

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
7Parking
2,000Sq Ft
1Storeys

About this residence

Welcome to your secluded Muskoka hideaway nestled amidst towering pines and the rugged beauty of the Canadian Shield. This just-built custom 4-bedroom fully furnished bungalow offers unparalleled privacy on a sprawling 4.32-acre lot. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout, where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow effortlessly together. The kitchen boasts custom 10' high cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a farmhouse-style island sink, while the adjacent living room features a cozy propane fireplace framed by floor-to-ceiling surround and a convenient bar cabinet with quartz countertops and bar fridge. Retreat to the primary bedroom suite, complete with a 4-piece ensuite, vaulted ceiling, and private walkout to the deck, offering a quiet spot to enjoy your morning coffee amidst the trees. Three additional bedrooms provide ample space for family or guests, while a 4-piece main bath and 2-piece powder room ensure convenience for all. Outside, the expansive deck beckons for al fresco dining and relaxation, while a covered porch at the back offers shelter in any weather. For the ultimate in versatility, a detached 3-car garage with a loft provides additional living space, complete with a bedroom, 3-piece bath, and living area, perfect for guests or a home office. Never worry about power outages with the property's large Solar Grid, 12kw inverter, 20kw Batteries and 22.5kw auto start propane Generac Generator, ensuring peace of mind year-round. With ample room to roam and explore, you can create your own trails through this wilderness retreat, embracing the true essence of Muskoka living. Conveniently located near several lakes and Georgian Bay, outdoor enthusiasts will delight in endless opportunities for boating, fishing, golfing, skiing, and snowmobiling, while nearby stores and restaurants offer all the amenities you will need. Seller will consider a VTB to qualified buyers. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4 (4 above)
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Storeys
1
Living area
2,000–2,500 sq ft
Lot size
663.6 x 174.6 FT
Frontage
663.7 feet
Parking
7 spaces
Fireplace
1
Annual tax
$228
MLS®
X12287566
Board
OnePoint
Status
Active
Listed
Jul 16, 2025
Updated
Jan 31, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
FoyerMain level6.25 × 1.68 m
Laundry roomMain level3.25 × 2.31 m
Living roomMain level7.24 × 5.54 m
KitchenMain level7.24 × 4.06 m
Primary BedroomMain level5.23 × 4.5 m
OtherMain level3.3 × 1.83 m
BedroomMain level4.55 × 3.78 m
BedroomMain level4.55 × 3.76 m
BedroomMain level4.01 × 3.76 m
BathroomMain level3.3 × 1.5 m
BathroomMain level2.29 × 1.17 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Water softener
  • All
  • Water Heater
  • Water Heater - Tankless
  • Water purifier
  • Furniture

Flooring

  • Vinyl
  • Wood

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Propane

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning
  • Air exchanger
  • Ventilation system

Exterior

  • Wood

Foundation

  • Concrete
  • Wood/Piers

Parking

  • Garage
  • Detached Garage

Lot

  • Wooded area
  • Sloping
  • Lighting
  • Solar Equipment
  • Rocky

Sewer & Utilities

  • Septic System
  • Wireless

Architecture

  • Raised bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$7,478/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,279,200

Down payment

$319,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

OnePoint

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 103 WHITES FALLS ROAD?

103 WHITES FALLS ROAD is listed for $1,599,000, in OnePoint.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 103 WHITES FALLS ROAD have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 103 WHITES FALLS ROAD?

103 WHITES FALLS ROAD is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.

How large is 103 WHITES FALLS ROAD?

The home offers approximately 2,000–2,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 663.6 x 174.6 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $7,478. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $228 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 103 WHITES FALLS ROAD includes 7 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 103 WHITES FALLS ROAD.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes