69 CAPE BIMET BOULEVARD UNIT 105
New Brunswick · E4P6X5
$499,900
About this residence
Oceanfront Condo Living in Shediac! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking ocean views and an unbeatable location in the heart of Shediacs waterfront. Wake up to the sound of the waves and enjoy the serenity of beachside living from your own home. Step inside to a spacious open-concept living area where the kitchen and dining space showcase a 7-foot quartz island, ample cabinetry, large windows, central vacuum and 9 foot ceilings that offer breathtaking panoramic views of the oceanvisible right from your living room and master bedroom. The well equipped condo also gives you access to resorts-style amenities, including an outdoor pool, hot tubs, fully equipped gym, a community living room, tennis/pickleball courts and a community garden. Wether you are looking for a year round home, a seasonal getaway, or a smart investment, this property delivers the very best of coastal living. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Ownership
- Condo/Strata
- Bedrooms
- 2 (2 above)
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,687 sq ft
- Lot size
- 0
- Year built
- 2009
- Annual tax
- $4,275
- MLS®
- NB123312
- Board
- New Brunswick
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jul 28, 2025
- Updated
- Oct 23, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Utility room | Main level | 3'9'' x 2'3'' |
| Other | Main level | 7'1'' x 10'8'' |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 15'4'' x 14'9'' |
| 3pc Ensuite bath | Main level | 7'10'' x 8'5'' |
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | 11'3'' x 7'10'' |
| Bedroom | Main level | 15'7'' x 11'11'' |
| Storage | Main level | 15'6'' x 6'5'' |
| Dining room | Main level | 17'1'' x 11'0'' |
| Kitchen | Main level | 17'3'' x 18'8'' |
| Living room | Main level | 17'1'' x 21'7'' |
Features & finishes
Flooring
- Ceramic
Heating
- Baseboard heaters
- Heat Pump
- Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump
- Air exchanger
Exterior
- Brick
Foundation
- Concrete
Lot
- Wheelchair access
- Beach
Sewer & Utilities
- Municipal sewage system
Pool
- Inground pool
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$2,338/mo
Loan amount
$399,920
Down payment
$99,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
New Brunswick
Nearby
About the area
Census · E4P- 15,900
- Population
- 52
- Median age
- $74,500
- Median income
- $240,000
- Median home value
- 76%
- Home ownership
- 21 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 69 CAPE BIMET BOULEVARD UNIT 105?
69 CAPE BIMET BOULEVARD UNIT 105 is listed for $499,900, in New Brunswick.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 69 CAPE BIMET BOULEVARD UNIT 105 have?
It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 69 CAPE BIMET BOULEVARD UNIT 105?
69 CAPE BIMET BOULEVARD UNIT 105 is a Single Family, built in 2009.
How large is 69 CAPE BIMET BOULEVARD UNIT 105?
The home offers approximately 1,687 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,338. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $4,275 per year.
What is the New Brunswick area like?
New Brunswick has a population of about 15,900, a median age of 52, a 76% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 21 minutes.
What is the average home value in New Brunswick?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $240,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in New Brunswick?
The median household income in this area is approximately $74,500.
Similar residences
Comparable homes near New Brunswick at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 69 CAPE BIMET BOULEVARD UNIT 105.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




