5485 LAKE LE JEUNE ROAD UNIT 7
Interior REALTORS® · V0E2R0
$189,000
About this residence
Discover the ultimate retreat at this freshly updated, fully furnished, turn-key 1/2 duplex in All Season Cabins at Lac Le Jeune-perfectly positioned with stunning views of Cowan Pond. Relax on the deck, take a short walk to the waterfront for swimming, canoeing, or kayaking, and enjoy skating in winter. Enjoy Nordic skiing at nearby Stake Lake, fish at Walloper Lake or Lac Le Jeune, and unwind at the Evergreen Bistro & Bar. Just a short drive to Kamloops and Logan Lake, this turn-key unit features 3+ beds, office space, a community fire pit, an indoor pool, and a games room. Includes its own booking site and social media pages. Pets and short-term rentals are allowed. Generate great rental income while enjoying your personal getaway! (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Duplex
- Ownership
- Condo/Strata
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 762 sq ft
- Lot size
- 0
- Fireplace
- 1
- Year built
- 1989
- Annual tax
- $1,407
- MLS®
- 10357762
- Board
- Interior REALTORS®
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jul 30, 2025
- Updated
- Nov 12, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | — |
| Kitchen | Main level | 7' x 7' |
| Living room | Main level | 9' x 10' |
| Dining room | Main level | 5' x 8' |
| Bedroom | Main level | 10' x 12' |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 6'6'' x 13' |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Range - Electric
- Oven - Electric
Flooring
- Carpeted
- Laminate
- Ceramic Tile
Heating
- Baseboard heaters
Parking
- RV
- Additional Parking
Lot
- Treed
- Balcony
Sewer & Utilities
- Septic tank
Views
- Lake view
- Mountain view
- View of water
Architecture
- Other
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$884/mo
Loan amount
$151,200
Down payment
$37,800
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Interior REALTORS®
Nearby
About the area
Census · V0E- 72,013
- Population
- 51
- Median age
- $73,500
- Median income
- $500,000
- Median home value
- 82%
- Home ownership
- 25 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 5485 LAKE LE JEUNE ROAD UNIT 7?
5485 LAKE LE JEUNE ROAD UNIT 7 is listed for $189,000, in Interior REALTORS®.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5485 LAKE LE JEUNE ROAD UNIT 7 have?
It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What type of home is 5485 LAKE LE JEUNE ROAD UNIT 7?
5485 LAKE LE JEUNE ROAD UNIT 7 is a Single Family, Duplex set over 1 storey, built in 1989.
How large is 5485 LAKE LE JEUNE ROAD UNIT 7?
The home offers approximately 762 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $884. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,407 per year.
What is the Interior REALTORS® area like?
Interior REALTORS® has a population of about 72,013, a median age of 51, a 82% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 25 minutes.
What is the average home value in Interior REALTORS®?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $500,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Interior REALTORS®?
The median household income in this area is approximately $73,500.
Similar residences
Comparable Duplex near Interior REALTORS® at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 5485 LAKE LE JEUNE ROAD UNIT 7.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

