162 160 Gore PLACE
Saskatchewan · S4T7S4
$129,900
About this residence
Upper level, 2 bedroom, 1 bath garden style condo. Conveniently located near amenities. One electrified parking stall included. Steps from tennis court and easy access out of parking lot. Perfect for investor, first time buyer or someone looking to downsize. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Apartment
- Ownership
- Condo/Strata
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living area
- 891 sq ft
- Fireplace
- 1
- Year built
- 1980
- Annual tax
- $1,515
- MLS®
- SK016865
- Board
- Saskatchewan
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Aug 28, 2025
- Updated
- Dec 3, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | Main level | 8'2 x 8'2 |
| Living room | Main level | 16'5 x 12'2 |
| Dining room | Main level | 12'2 x 8'2 |
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | — |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 13'5 x 9'10 |
| Bedroom | Main level | 11'6 x 8'6 |
| Laundry room | Main level | — |
Features & finishes
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Wall unit
Parking
- Other
- Surfaced
- Parking Space(s)
Architecture
- Low rise
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$608/mo
Loan amount
$103,920
Down payment
$25,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Saskatchewan
Nearby
About the area
Census · S4T- 31,061
- Population
- 37
- Median age
- $71,500
- Median income
- $250,000
- Median home value
- 61%
- Home ownership
- 19 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 162 160 Gore PLACE?
162 160 Gore PLACE is listed for $129,900, in Saskatchewan.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 162 160 Gore PLACE have?
It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What type of home is 162 160 Gore PLACE?
162 160 Gore PLACE is a Single Family, Apartment, built in 1980.
How large is 162 160 Gore PLACE?
The home offers approximately 891 sq ft of living space.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $608. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,515 per year.
What is the Saskatchewan area like?
Saskatchewan has a population of about 31,061, a median age of 37, a 61% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 19 minutes.
What is the average home value in Saskatchewan?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $250,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Saskatchewan?
The median household income in this area is approximately $71,500.
Similar residences
Comparable Apartment near Saskatchewan at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 162 160 Gore PLACE.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




