124 PARKVIEW
Windsor · N0R1N0
$774,900
About this residence
Welcome to this like-new, custom-built ranch, perfectly situated on a quiet dead-end street surrounded by open fields and just steps to the park. With over 150 feet of depth, full municipal services, and beautifully landscaped grounds, this property offers the perfect blend of luxury, peace, and convenience — ideal for those looking to simplify without compromise. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout that’s both sophisticated and inviting. The spacious living room features a rear wall of windows that bathe the space in natural light and showcase serene backyard views. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and seamless flow into the dining area, making it perfect for entertaining family and friends. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and spa-like ensuite, while two additional main-floor bedrooms offer flexibility for guests or a home office. A convenient main-floor laundry room ensures easy, one-level living. The finished lower level is an added bonus, featuring high ceilings, a comfortable family room with a fireplace, the third full bath, and two additional bedrooms — ideal for a family needing extra space or creating hobby or exercise spaces. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening wine on the covered back patio, surrounded by a fenced, landscaped yard offering both privacy and beauty. The heated and air-conditioned two-car garage provides comfort year-round, while the large driveway ensures ample parking for guests. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed for effortless living, with quality finishes and modern amenities throughout. Simply move in and start enjoying the lifestyle you’ve worked for — peaceful, practical, and perfectly maintained. Come see how effortlessly comfort, quality, and peace of mind come together — schedule your private showing today. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 5 (3 above, 2 below)
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Storeys
- 1
- Lot size
- 79.99 X 153.61
- Fireplace
- 1
- Year built
- 2017
- MLS®
- 25022808
- Board
- Windsor
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Sep 9, 2025
- Updated
- Nov 19, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Bedroom | Lower level | — |
| 3pc Bathroom | Lower level | — |
| 4pc Ensuite bath | Main level | — |
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | — |
| Laundry room | Main level | — |
| Storage | Lower level | — |
| Utility room | Lower level | — |
| Family room/Fireplace | Lower level | — |
| Bedroom | Lower level | — |
| Eating area | Main level | — |
| Kitchen | Main level | — |
| Living room | Main level | — |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | — |
| Bedroom | Main level | — |
| Bedroom | Main level | — |
Features & finishes
Flooring
- Carpeted
- Laminate
- Ceramic/Porcelain
Heating
- Forced air
- Furnace
- Natural gas
Exterior
- Brick
- Aluminum/Vinyl
Foundation
- Concrete
Parking
- Attached Garage
- Garage
- Heated Garage
Lot
- Front Driveway
- Double width or more driveway
- Finished Driveway
Architecture
- Bungalow
- Ranch
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$3,624/mo
Loan amount
$619,920
Down payment
$154,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Windsor
Nearby
About the area
Census · N0R- 50,203
- Population
- 43
- Median age
- $107,000
- Median income
- $500,000
- Median home value
- 91%
- Home ownership
- 25 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 124 PARKVIEW?
124 PARKVIEW is listed for $774,900, in Windsor.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 124 PARKVIEW have?
It offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of home is 124 PARKVIEW?
124 PARKVIEW is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey, built in 2017.
How large is 124 PARKVIEW?
The home offers a lot measuring 79.99 X 153.61.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,624. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What is the Windsor area like?
Windsor has a population of about 50,203, a median age of 43, a 91% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 25 minutes.
What is the average home value in Windsor?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $500,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Windsor?
The median household income in this area is approximately $107,000.
Similar residences
Comparable House near Windsor at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 124 PARKVIEW.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




