Residentiae.
For Sale · Interior REALTORS®

11815 Grant Avenue Unit# 103

Interior REALTORS® · V0H1Z8

$649,000

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Parking
1,485Sq Ft
2Storeys

About this residence

Introducing this stylish half duplex in the heart of Summerland—a brand new, under-construction strata home offering modern comfort and convenience. Spanning 1,485 sqft across two storeys, this thoughtfully designed residence features a ductless heat pump system for efficient heating and cooling. The main floor boasts an open-concept layout with living, dining, and kitchen areas plus a 2-piece bath—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find the primary bedroom with a private 3-piece ensuite, two additional bedrooms, a 4-piece bath, and laundry conveniently located on the same floor. 4ft crawl space creates room for lots of extra storage! With a $225/month strata fee, one parking stall, and pet-friendly bylaws (with restrictions), this property offers low-maintenance living just minutes from downtown Summerland, schools, and parks. No age restrictions make it ideal for a range of buyers—don’t miss out on this exciting opportunity! Property is under construction with estimated completion Winter 2025. Contact the listing agent for details! BONUS - the seller is offering a $10K credit for all closing costs! Contact the listing agent for details! (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Duplex
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
1,485 sq ft
Parking
1 spaces
Year built
2025
Annual tax
$2,293
MLS®
10362332
Board
Interior REALTORS®
Status
Inactive
Listed
Sep 9, 2025
Updated
Nov 17, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
4pc BathroomSecond level
FoyerMain level3' x 8'
Living roomMain level17'11'' x 18'7''
Dining roomMain level7'6'' x 8'10''
KitchenMain level11' x 15'9''
2pc BathroomMain level2'8'' x 6'
Primary BedroomSecond level10'8'' x 16'1''
3pc Ensuite bathSecond level7'9'' x 8'2''
BedroomSecond level9'9'' x 10'8''
BedroomSecond level9'9'' x 10'8''

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Washer/Dryer Stack-Up

Heating

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Cooling

  • Heat Pump

Basement

  • Crawl space

Exterior

  • Other

Parking

  • Stall

Lot

  • Level lot
  • Cul-de-sac

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Views

  • Mountain view

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,035/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$519,200

Down payment

$129,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Interior REALTORS®

About the area

Census · V0H
58,479
Population
58
Median age
$72,500
Median income
$552,000
Median home value
82%
Home ownership
21 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
11%
15–24
7%
25–44
17%
45–64
30%
65+
35%

Tenure

82% owners18% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 11815 Grant Avenue Unit# 103?

11815 Grant Avenue Unit# 103 is listed for $649,000, in Interior REALTORS®.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 11815 Grant Avenue Unit# 103 have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 11815 Grant Avenue Unit# 103?

11815 Grant Avenue Unit# 103 is a Single Family, Duplex set over 2 storeys, built in 2025.

How large is 11815 Grant Avenue Unit# 103?

The home offers approximately 1,485 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,035. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,293 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 11815 Grant Avenue Unit# 103 includes 1 parking space.

What is the Interior REALTORS® area like?

Interior REALTORS® has a population of about 58,479, a median age of 58, a 82% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 21 minutes.

What is the average home value in Interior REALTORS®?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $552,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Interior REALTORS®?

The median household income in this area is approximately $72,500.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 11815 Grant Avenue Unit# 103.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes