250 NIAGARA TRAIL
Toronto
$1,375,000
About this residence
Hello Georgetown Premium Lot; Rae See 5 Bds And 4Baths / 2880 Sf+ Side Entrances To Basement.10Ft Smooth Ceilings On 1st & 9 Ft On 2nd; Designed Waffle Ceiling In Family Room; Hardwood Fl Thru out Main And 2nd Hallway; Upgraded Two Shower Room; Electrical panel with 200 AMP service; Water Softener; Featuring new stained fencing ; Close To top-rated schools, parks, shopping mall, and all major amenities,401/403. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 5 (5 above)
- Bathrooms
- 4 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 2
- Living area
- 2,500–3,000 sq ft
- Lot size
- 48.5 x 108.3 FT ; Irregular
- Frontage
- 48.6 feet
- Parking
- 4 spaces
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Annual tax
- $6,899
- MLS®
- W12435772
- Board
- Toronto
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Oct 1, 2025
- Updated
- Oct 23, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Bedroom 5 | Second level | 3.23 × 3.05 m |
| Laundry room | Second level | 2.44 × 1.53 m |
| Family room | Main level | 4.95 × 3.88 m |
| Living room | Main level | 3.42 × 3.45 m |
| Dining room | Main level | 3.42 × 4.47 m |
| Kitchen | Main level | 3.42 × 2.74 m |
| Eating area | Main level | 3.43 × 3.33 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Second level | 5.49 × 3.63 m |
| Bedroom 2 | Second level | 3.33 × 3.33 m |
| Bedroom 3 | Second level | 3.4 × 3.73 m |
| Bedroom 4 | Second level | 3.94 × 4.65 m |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
- Stove
- Water softener
- Water meter
Flooring
- Hardwood
- Porcelain Tile
- Ceramic
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
- Air exchanger
Basement
- Full
Exterior
- Stone
- Brick Facing
Foundation
- Concrete
Parking
- Garage
Sewer & Utilities
- Sanitary sewer
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$6,430/mo
Loan amount
$1,100,000
Down payment
$275,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Toronto
Frequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 250 NIAGARA TRAIL?
250 NIAGARA TRAIL is listed for $1,375,000, in Toronto.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 250 NIAGARA TRAIL have?
It offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 250 NIAGARA TRAIL?
250 NIAGARA TRAIL is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys.
How large is 250 NIAGARA TRAIL?
The home offers approximately 2,500–3,000 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 48.5 x 108.3 FT ; Irregular.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $6,430. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $6,899 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 250 NIAGARA TRAIL includes 4 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable House near Toronto at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 250 NIAGARA TRAIL.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




