Residentiae.
For Sale · Interior REALTORS®

4510 POWER ROAD UNIT 3

Interior REALTORS® · V0E1E0

$210,000

2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
2Parking
952Sq Ft
1Storeys

About this residence

Perfect Retirement Home. Welcome to this inviting well maintained 2-bedroom home, ideally situated in a beautifully kept manufactured home community. Designed for comfort and ease, this residence features a spacious 5-piece bathroom & a bright sunken living room with large bay windows that fill the space with natural light. Enjoy the charm and functionality of a Built-In China cabinet and step out from the dining area through patio doors to a covered deck—ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The energy-efficient heat pump ensures year-round comfort with cooling in the summer and warmth in the winter. Add features include: Insulated and wired storage room for added utility, Double blacktop driveway, just enough lawn, chain link fenced & storage shed. Located just minutes from town amenities and outdoor recreation, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. A must-see for those seeking a peaceful retirement lifestyle. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Manufactured Home
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Storeys
1
Living area
952 sq ft
Parking
2 spaces
Year built
1995
Annual tax
$848
MLS®
10364850
Board
Interior REALTORS®
Status
Inactive
Listed
Oct 6, 2025
Updated
Nov 12, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
StorageMain level10'0'' x 10'0''
BedroomMain level9'0'' x 10'0''
5pc BathroomMain level
Primary BedroomMain level11'0'' x 12'0''
Living roomMain level13'0'' x 17'0''
Dining roomMain level7'0'' x 13'0''
KitchenMain level8'0'' x 13'0''

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Washer & Dryer
  • Range - Electric

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Mixed Flooring

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Heat Pump
  • See remarks

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning
  • Heat Pump

Exterior

  • Vinyl siding

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$982/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$168,000

Down payment

$42,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Interior REALTORS®

About the area

Census · V0E
72,013
Population
51
Median age
$73,500
Median income
$500,000
Median home value
82%
Home ownership
25 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
14%
15–24
8%
25–44
22%
45–64
30%
65+
26%

Tenure

82% owners18% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 4510 POWER ROAD UNIT 3?

4510 POWER ROAD UNIT 3 is listed for $210,000, in Interior REALTORS®.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4510 POWER ROAD UNIT 3 have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 4510 POWER ROAD UNIT 3?

4510 POWER ROAD UNIT 3 is a Single Family, Manufactured Home set over 1 storey, built in 1995.

How large is 4510 POWER ROAD UNIT 3?

The home offers approximately 952 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $982. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $848 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 4510 POWER ROAD UNIT 3 includes 2 parking spaces.

What is the Interior REALTORS® area like?

Interior REALTORS® has a population of about 72,013, a median age of 51, a 82% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 25 minutes.

What is the average home value in Interior REALTORS®?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $500,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Interior REALTORS®?

The median household income in this area is approximately $73,500.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 4510 POWER ROAD UNIT 3.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes