1580 WINTERGREEN PLAZA
Greater Vancouver · V3E2V5
$1,699,000
About this residence
This lovely home located in the heart of Westwood Plateau, backs onto a private greenbelt and nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac. Huge master bedroom upstairs with walk-in closet plus two good size bedrooms. Fully finished basement with another bedroom, a Den, a recreational room, and multi purpose room for exercise, yoga, majong, kids playing area or media room. Top-rated Secondary school Heritage Woods in the catchment, with Summit Middle and Bramblewood Elementary. Open House Nov 8 & 9 Sat/Sun 2-4pm (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 3,581 sq ft
- Lot size
- 7873
- Parking
- 4 spaces
- Fireplace
- 2
- Year built
- 1992
- Annual tax
- $6,113
- MLS®
- R3056110
- Board
- Greater Vancouver
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Oct 7, 2025
- Updated
- Nov 10, 2025
Features & finishes
Appliances
- All
Heating
- Forced air
Basement
- Full
- Finished
Parking
- Garage
Lot
- Cul-de-sac
Architecture
- 2 Level
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$7,946/mo
Loan amount
$1,359,200
Down payment
$339,800
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Greater Vancouver
Nearby
About the area
Census · V3E- 42,030
- Population
- 42
- Median age
- $113,000
- Median income
- $1,200,000
- Median home value
- 81%
- Home ownership
- 34 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 1580 WINTERGREEN PLAZA?
1580 WINTERGREEN PLAZA is listed for $1,699,000, in Greater Vancouver.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1580 WINTERGREEN PLAZA have?
It offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
What type of home is 1580 WINTERGREEN PLAZA?
1580 WINTERGREEN PLAZA is a Single Family, House, built in 1992.
How large is 1580 WINTERGREEN PLAZA?
The home offers approximately 3,581 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 7873.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $7,946. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $6,113 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 1580 WINTERGREEN PLAZA includes 4 parking spaces.
What is the Greater Vancouver area like?
Greater Vancouver has a population of about 42,030, a median age of 42, a 81% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 34 minutes.
What is the average home value in Greater Vancouver?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $1,200,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Greater Vancouver?
The median household income in this area is approximately $113,000.
Similar residences
Comparable House near Greater Vancouver at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 1580 WINTERGREEN PLAZA.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.



