59 RUE BELLEVUE
New Brunswick · E4X1B3
$179,900
About this residence
Welcome to this charming 1.5 storey home located in the heart of Saint-Louis-de-Kent, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. The main level features a spacious porch area with laundry, a bright kitchen, separate dining room, cozy living room, and a main floor primary bedroom complete with a private 2-piece ensuite. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms and a full bathroomideal for growing families or hosting guests. Over the years, this well-maintained home has seen numerous upgrades, including windows, roofing, and more, giving peace of mind to its future owners. The nicely landscaped yard offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors and includes a baby barnperfect for storing lawn care equipment, tools, or recreational gear. Ideally situated in proximity to beautiful local beaches, wharfs, and endless water activities like boating, kayaking, canoeing, or jetskiing. Enjoy the convenience of multiple amenities nearby, including restaurants, grocery stores, pharmacies, medical clinics, banks, schools, community centres, and more. With easy highway access, you're just 20 minutes from Saint Anne Hospital and only 45 minutes to Monctona major city with access to big box retailers like Costco and other well-known brands. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a family home with coastal charm, this property offers it all. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 4 (4 above)
- Bathrooms
- 2 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 2
- Living area
- 1,229 sq ft
- Lot size
- 0.39
- Annual tax
- $1,395
- MLS®
- NB127900
- Board
- New Brunswick
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Oct 7, 2025
- Updated
- Oct 23, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| 3pc Bathroom | Second level | 4'7'' x 7'0'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 7'0'' x 11'5'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 9'4'' x 11'11'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 8'6'' x 11'8'' |
| Sunroom | Main level | 7'7'' x 12'9'' |
| 2pc Ensuite bath | Main level | 5'7'' x 5'10'' |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 11'4'' x 16'7'' |
| Kitchen | Main level | 12'3'' x 13'1'' |
| Dining room | Main level | 8'9'' x 9'6'' |
| Living room | Main level | 9'5'' x 13'4'' |
Features & finishes
Flooring
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Heating
- Baseboard heaters
- Heat Pump
- Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Exterior
- Vinyl
Foundation
- Concrete
Lot
- Level lot
- Balcony/Deck/Patio
Sewer & Utilities
- Municipal sewage system
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$841/mo
Loan amount
$143,920
Down payment
$35,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
New Brunswick
Nearby
About the area
Census · E4X- 3,090
- Population
- 56
- Median age
- $62,000
- Median income
- $130,000
- Median home value
- 81%
- Home ownership
- 24 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 59 RUE BELLEVUE?
59 RUE BELLEVUE is listed for $179,900, in New Brunswick.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 59 RUE BELLEVUE have?
It offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 59 RUE BELLEVUE?
59 RUE BELLEVUE is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys.
How large is 59 RUE BELLEVUE?
The home offers approximately 1,229 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.39.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $841. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,395 per year.
What is the New Brunswick area like?
New Brunswick has a population of about 3,090, a median age of 56, a 81% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 24 minutes.
What is the average home value in New Brunswick?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $130,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in New Brunswick?
The median household income in this area is approximately $62,000.
Similar residences
Comparable House near New Brunswick at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 59 RUE BELLEVUE.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




