Residentiae.
For Sale · Toronto

220 EASTERBROOK ROAD S

Toronto · K0K2P0

$2,299,600

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
16Parking
2,000Sq Ft
1Storeys

About this residence

Emberlyn Forest is 33 Acres of Intention, art & off-Grid Living in Prince Edward County. It's more than a property, it's a living, breathing sanctuary designed for those who value creativity, sustainability, and a deep connection to nature. This unique off-grid retreat features two dwellings, a yoga/meditation studio, an art gallery, a barn, a greenhouse, and a peaceful pond, all thoughtfully constructed with conservation and sustainability in mind. The structures are designed to align with the land's natural energy and beauty. At the heart is a warm two-bedroom cabin, rich with character and history. Pine ceilings from the original homestead and a hand-built stone hearth, crafted from rocks gathered on the land-ground the space in timeless charm. Solar-powered and surrounded by forest, it offers quiet simplicity without sacrifice. The Lodge, a second dwelling with Scandinavian-inspired design, is ideal for guests, artist residencies, or personal retreat. Large windows frame serene woodland views, while clean lines and natural textures invite rest and reflection. A light-filled yoga/meditation studio creates space for breath, movement, and clarity. The art gallery brings Emberlyn Forest's creative spirit to life, a vibrant, immersive space for exhibitions, workshops, or expression. The barn and fenced pasture support farming, animal care, or flexible land use, while the greenhouse supports year-round growing. The on-site pond adds a quiet water element-perfect for reflection or nature watching. Whether you envision a multi-generational family compound or a guest retreat inspired by wellness and creativity, Emberlyn Forest is ready to support your vision. Private, soulful, and minutes from PEC wineries, beaches, and community, this is a rare opportunity to live with purpose-and in harmony with the land. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Storeys
1
Living area
2,000–2,500 sq ft
Lot size
626 x 2729 FT
Frontage
626 feet
Parking
16 spaces
Fireplace
3
Annual tax
$3,613
MLS®
X12469470
Board
Toronto
Status
Active
Listed
Oct 19, 2025
Updated
Mar 22, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living roomMain level4.01 × 6.08 m
OfficeMain level3.76 × 2.87 m
Bedroom 4Main level3.27 × 3.62 m
KitchenMain level4.03 × 2.71 m
Bedroom 2Main level4.03 × 2.23 m
SunroomMain level3.49 × 2.72 m
SunroomMain level3.56 × 8.46 m
Bedroom 3Main level2.74 × 3.51 m
Living roomMain level7.51 × 3.35 m
SunroomMain level2.94 × 2.29 m
Living roomMain level6.82 × 7.47 m
KitchenMain level5.23 × 4.43 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Range
  • Hood Fan
  • Water Heater
  • Water Heater - Tankless
  • Cooktop

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Propane

Basement

  • Crawl space

Exterior

  • Vinyl siding
  • Wood

Foundation

  • Stone

Parking

  • Garage
  • Detached Garage

Lot

  • Wooded area
  • Flat site
  • Irregular lot size
  • Partially cleared
  • Solar Equipment
  • Gazebo
  • Ravine

Sewer & Utilities

  • Septic System
  • Electricity
  • Electricity Available

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$10,755/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,839,680

Down payment

$459,920

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Toronto

About the area

Census · K0K
115,850
Population
51
Median age
$83,000
Median income
$500,000
Median home value
86%
Home ownership
29 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
14%
15–24
9%
25–44
20%
45–64
31%
65+
26%

Tenure

86% owners14% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 220 EASTERBROOK ROAD S?

220 EASTERBROOK ROAD S is listed for $2,299,600, in Toronto.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 220 EASTERBROOK ROAD S have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 220 EASTERBROOK ROAD S?

220 EASTERBROOK ROAD S is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.

How large is 220 EASTERBROOK ROAD S?

The home offers approximately 2,000–2,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 626 x 2729 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $10,755. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $3,613 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 220 EASTERBROOK ROAD S includes 16 parking spaces.

What is the Toronto area like?

Toronto has a population of about 115,850, a median age of 51, a 86% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 29 minutes.

What is the average home value in Toronto?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $500,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Toronto?

The median household income in this area is approximately $83,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 220 EASTERBROOK ROAD S.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes