Residentiae.
For Sale · Toronto

52 MISTYCREEK CRESCENT

Toronto · L7A3E8

$1,088,800

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
4Parking
2,500Sq Ft
1Storeys

About this residence

Welcome to 52 Misty Creek Crescent, a beautifully maintained bungalow nestled in one of Brampton's most desirable neighbourhoods. This charming home features 2 kitchens, 3+1 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and natural beauty. The main floor boasts a formal living and dining room, ideal for entertaining, along with an eat-in kitchen that opens to a warm and inviting family room. Convenient main floor laundry and direct access to the backyard enhance everyday living. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with a 4-piece ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet. The fully finished walk-out basement expands the living space with an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area, a bedroom plus den, a 3-piece bathroom, separate laundry, and ample storage - ideal for in-law accommodation or multi-generational living. Enjoy the serenity of nature right from your backyard - this home backs onto scenic walking trails and a beautiful ravine, providing privacy and stunning views year-round. Located close to parks, schools, shopping, and transit, this exceptional property combines convenience, comfort, and the tranquility of nature in one perfect package. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4 (3 above, 1 below)
Bathrooms
3
Storeys
1
Living area
2,500–3,000 sq ft
Lot size
41 x 108.3 FT ; 108.40 ft x 41.06 ft x 108.40 ft x 41.06
Frontage
41 feet
Parking
4 spaces
Fireplace
2
Annual tax
$6,544
MLS®
W12480034
Board
Toronto
Status
Inactive
Listed
Oct 24, 2025
Updated
Oct 24, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomMain level3.02 × 3.02 m
BedroomMain level3.02 × 3.43 m
BathroomMain level9.11 × 6.4 m
Primary BedroomMain level5.61 × 4.22 m
Laundry roomMain level2.24 × 1.65 m
Family roomMain level3.56 × 5.49 m
KitchenMain level3.45 × 3.25 m
Eating areaMain level2.26 × 3.84 m
Dining roomMain level4.55 × 2.92 m
Utility roomBasement1.83 × 1.88 m
Laundry roomBasement4.14 × 3.2 m
BathroomBasement4.37 × 2.21 m
BedroomBasement5.46 × 3 m
DenBasement3.1 × 4.22 m
KitchenBasement3.66 × 4.11 m
Recreational, Games roomBasement6.22 × 10.87 m
BathroomMain level2.49 × 1.52 m
Living roomMain level4.55 × 3.23 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Garage door opener remote(s)
  • Central Vacuum
  • Water Heater
  • Two Washers
  • Two stoves
  • Two Refrigerators

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Full
  • Finished
  • Separate entrance

Exterior

  • Brick

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Garage

Lot

  • In-Law Suite
  • Ravine

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$5,092/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$871,040

Down payment

$217,760

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Toronto

About the area

Census · L7A
104,009
Population
33
Median age
$124,000
Median income
$950,000
Median home value
87%
Home ownership
37 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
22%
15–24
15%
25–44
33%
45–64
22%
65+
8%

Tenure

87% owners13% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 52 MISTYCREEK CRESCENT?

52 MISTYCREEK CRESCENT is listed for $1,088,800, in Toronto.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 52 MISTYCREEK CRESCENT have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of home is 52 MISTYCREEK CRESCENT?

52 MISTYCREEK CRESCENT is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.

How large is 52 MISTYCREEK CRESCENT?

The home offers approximately 2,500–3,000 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 41 x 108.3 FT ; 108.40 ft x 41.06 ft x 108.40 ft x 41.06.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $5,092. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $6,544 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 52 MISTYCREEK CRESCENT includes 4 parking spaces.

What is the Toronto area like?

Toronto has a population of about 104,009, a median age of 33, a 87% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 37 minutes.

What is the average home value in Toronto?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $950,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Toronto?

The median household income in this area is approximately $124,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 52 MISTYCREEK CRESCENT.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes