4151 KNIGHT STREET
Greater Vancouver · V5N3M1
$1,850,000
About this residence
Fantastic opportunity for builders and investors! This property contains 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with the laneway access.Located at Kensington-Knight area, and very close to transit, parks, Kensington Community Centre, schools and shops. The adjacent property at 4139 Knight Street can be purchased together, creating a combined 7,646 sq.ft at 66FT frontage lot and enhancing the opportunity for multi-family development (buyer to verify with the City). Don´t miss this rare chance! (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,760 sq ft
- Lot size
- 3818.1
- Frontage
- 33 feet
- Parking
- 3 spaces
- Fireplace
- 1
- Year built
- 1930
- Annual tax
- $7,279
- MLS®
- R3063921
- Board
- Greater Vancouver
- Status
- Active
- Listed
- Nov 3, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 27, 2026
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Washer & Dryer
Heating
- Forced air
Basement
- Full
- Finished
Parking
- Garage
Lot
- Central location
Architecture
- 2 Level
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$8,652/mo
Loan amount
$1,480,000
Down payment
$370,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Greater Vancouver
Nearby
About the area
Census · V5N- 35,843
- Population
- 38
- Median age
- $82,000
- Median income
- $1,450,000
- Median home value
- 47%
- Home ownership
- 29 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 4151 KNIGHT STREET?
4151 KNIGHT STREET is listed for $1,850,000, in Greater Vancouver.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4151 KNIGHT STREET have?
It offers 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of home is 4151 KNIGHT STREET?
4151 KNIGHT STREET is a Single Family, House, built in 1930.
How large is 4151 KNIGHT STREET?
The home offers approximately 1,760 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 3818.1.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $8,652. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $7,279 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 4151 KNIGHT STREET includes 3 parking spaces.
What is the Greater Vancouver area like?
Greater Vancouver has a population of about 35,843, a median age of 38, a 47% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 29 minutes.
What is the average home value in Greater Vancouver?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $1,450,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Greater Vancouver?
The median household income in this area is approximately $82,000.
Similar residences
Comparable House near Greater Vancouver at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 4151 KNIGHT STREET.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




