Residentiae.
For Sale · Calgary

231 VISTA ROAD

Calgary · T0M0S0

$519,000

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
1,475Sq Ft
2Storeys

About this residence

This custom McKee "built green" home in Vista Crossing is exactly what you've been looking for! A spacious 3 bedroom home PLUS an additional bedroom on the main floor….close to schools and parks this is truly a dream family home. The kitchen features upgraded cabinetry with pot drawers, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry. Luxury vinyl plank flooring in main floor, large windows for lots of natural light and designer detailing adds to the charm! Upstairs, the owner's suite includes a walk-in closet and ensuite along with two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and laundry room. This home is close to schools, playgrounds, walking paths and more! There's so much included in this brand new home! (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4 (4 above)
Bathrooms
3
Storeys
2
Living area
1,475 sq ft
Lot size
3692.00
Frontage
9.15 meters
Parking
2 spaces
Year built
2025
Annual tax
$3,085
MLS®
A2268976
Board
Calgary
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 5, 2025
Updated
Nov 24, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomMain level11.83 Ft x 10.92 Ft
Living roomMain level14.17 Ft x 12.08 Ft
4pc BathroomMain level8.58 Ft x 4.92 Ft
4pc BathroomUpper Level4.92 Ft x 8.42 Ft
BedroomUpper Level9.92 Ft x 10.25 Ft
4pc BathroomUpper Level8.83 Ft x 5.08 Ft
Dining roomMain level6.58 Ft x 14.75 Ft
KitchenMain level12.17 Ft x 13.58 Ft
Primary BedroomUpper Level12.50 Ft x 13.58 Ft
BedroomUpper Level12.42 Ft x 8.50 Ft
Laundry roomUpper Level3.42 Ft x 5.17 Ft

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Stove
  • Microwave Range Hood Combo

Flooring

  • Carpeted
  • Vinyl Plank
  • Ceramic Tile

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Basement

  • Full
  • Unfinished

Exterior

  • Stone
  • Vinyl siding

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete

Parking

  • Other
  • Parking Pad

Lot

  • Back lane
  • Other
  • No Smoking Home
  • No Animal Home

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$2,427/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$415,200

Down payment

$103,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Calgary

About the area

Census · T0M
66,367
Population
43
Median age
$86,000
Median income
$324,000
Median home value
81%
Home ownership
29 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
18%
15–24
10%
25–44
24%
45–64
28%
65+
20%

Tenure

81% owners19% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 231 VISTA ROAD?

231 VISTA ROAD is listed for $519,000, in Calgary.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 231 VISTA ROAD have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of home is 231 VISTA ROAD?

231 VISTA ROAD is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys, built in 2025.

How large is 231 VISTA ROAD?

The home offers approximately 1,475 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 3692.00.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,427. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $3,085 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 231 VISTA ROAD includes 2 parking spaces.

What is the Calgary area like?

Calgary has a population of about 66,367, a median age of 43, a 81% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 29 minutes.

What is the average home value in Calgary?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $324,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Calgary?

The median household income in this area is approximately $86,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 231 VISTA ROAD.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes