Residentiae.
For Sale · Saskatchewan

1931 REYNOLDS STREET

Saskatchewan · S4N3M6

$149,900

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
Parking
752Sq Ft

About this residence

Well maintained two bedroom home, ideal as a starter or revenue home, hardwood in living room and bedrooms; some basement development with family room and 2 piece bath, older garage with concrete floor and carport; shingles redone in 2012; partially fenced, landscaped lot with patio, garden area and shed; fridge, stove, washer, dryer and microwave included. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
752 sq ft
Lot size
3136.00
Year built
1928
Annual tax
$1,307
MLS®
SK022447
Board
Saskatchewan
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 5, 2025
Updated
Dec 3, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living roomMain level19.6 × 11 feet
KitchenMain level11.6 × 10 feet
BedroomMain level10 × 8 feet
BedroomMain level10.6 × 8 feet
4pc BathroomMain level
Family roomBasement21 × 9 feet
2pc BathroomBasement
StorageBasement

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Storage Shed
  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Window Coverings

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Basement

  • Full
  • Partially finished

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Parking Space(s)

Lot

  • Rectangular

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$701/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$119,920

Down payment

$29,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Saskatchewan

About the area

Census · S4N
30,983
Population
36
Median age
$82,000
Median income
$290,000
Median home value
69%
Home ownership
17 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
20%
15–24
14%
25–44
30%
45–64
24%
65+
12%

Tenure

69% owners31% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 1931 REYNOLDS STREET?

1931 REYNOLDS STREET is listed for $149,900, in Saskatchewan.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1931 REYNOLDS STREET have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 1931 REYNOLDS STREET?

1931 REYNOLDS STREET is a Single Family, House, built in 1928.

How large is 1931 REYNOLDS STREET?

The home offers approximately 752 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 3136.00.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $701. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $1,307 per year.

What is the Saskatchewan area like?

Saskatchewan has a population of about 30,983, a median age of 36, a 69% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 17 minutes.

What is the average home value in Saskatchewan?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $290,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Saskatchewan?

The median household income in this area is approximately $82,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 1931 REYNOLDS STREET.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes