Residentiae.
For Sale · Ottawa

69 - 2970 OLYMPIC WAY

Ottawa · K1T1Y4

$374,999

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1,000Sq Ft
2Storeys

About this residence

Ultra clean - Move-in ready 3 bedroom home in sought after Blossom Park. This house is super FRESH!! Recently painted, new luxury vinyl flooring, updated kitchen and bathrooms make this property truly "turn-key". The kitchen hosts a full range of appliances including a dishwasher and has a brand new counter. Across from the kitchen is a conveniently located powder room with thoughtfully frosted glass window to let light in while still giving you privacy. The dining room can be found right off the massive living room and is drenched in natural light from huge picture windows and a patio door. Out the back is your fully fenced yard - perfect for backyard BBQ's and when your friends come over - there is plenty of visitor parking right behind the house. New carpet covers the stairs leading to the second floor where there are two good sized secondary rooms as well as a large primary room with a huge closet. The full washroom on the second floor is no exception to the rest of the house and is clean clean clean. Although the basement is unfinished - it's so good we actually included pictures of it!! Included in your condo fees are the water/sewer, outdoor maintenance and the building envelope. Your only utility is Hydro which has averaged approx. $1600 over the last 12 months. Click the 3D virtual tour to walk through the property before visiting in person. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Row / Townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
2 (1 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
1,000–1,199 sq ft
Parking
1 spaces
Annual tax
$2,513
MLS®
X12515808
Board
Ottawa
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 6, 2025
Updated
Nov 6, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenMain level3.2 × 2.43 m
Dining roomMain level3.45 × 2.32 m
Living roomMain level5.16 × 3.42 m
BathroomMain level1.98 × 1.07 m
Primary BedroomSecond level4.51 × 3.48 m
Bedroom 2Second level3.89 × 2.54 m
Bedroom 3Second level2.83 × 2.47 m
BathroomSecond level2.41 × 2.39 m
Laundry roomBasement8.99 × 5.02 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Water Heater

Heating

  • Baseboard heaters
  • Electric

Basement

  • Full
  • Unfinished

Exterior

  • Vinyl siding
  • Brick Facing

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete

Parking

  • No Garage

Lot

  • In suite Laundry

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,754/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$299,999

Down payment

$75,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Ottawa

About the area

Census · K1T
40,054
Population
36
Median age
$107,000
Median income
$600,000
Median home value
73%
Home ownership
24 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
20%
15–24
14%
25–44
28%
45–64
27%
65+
12%

Tenure

73% owners27% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 69 - 2970 OLYMPIC WAY?

69 - 2970 OLYMPIC WAY is listed for $374,999, in Ottawa.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 69 - 2970 OLYMPIC WAY have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 69 - 2970 OLYMPIC WAY?

69 - 2970 OLYMPIC WAY is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse set over 2 storeys.

How large is 69 - 2970 OLYMPIC WAY?

The home offers approximately 1,000–1,199 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,754. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,513 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 69 - 2970 OLYMPIC WAY includes 1 parking space.

What is the Ottawa area like?

Ottawa has a population of about 40,054, a median age of 36, a 73% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 24 minutes.

What is the average home value in Ottawa?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $600,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Ottawa?

The median household income in this area is approximately $107,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 69 - 2970 OLYMPIC WAY.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes