41 PRINCE WILLIAM STREET
NSAR · B0M0A3
$309,900
About this residence
Elegant 2-Storey Home with Historical Charm! This charming home is situated in a prime location, surrounded by other character homes that contribute to the area's historical appeal. The neighborhood is known for its friendly community and picturesque streets, offering a perfect setting for families and individuals alike. One of the highlights of this remarkable home is the original woodwork and flooring. These features add a touch of elegance and timeless beauty to every room, making the house a true testament to craftsmanship from a bygone era. Upon entering the home, you are greeted by a large, airy foyer that sets the tone for the rest of the house, featuring the beautiful wooden staircase and archway. The foyer is spacious and inviting, offering a warm welcome to residents and visitors alike. The double living room offers ample space for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet family evenings. Its layout ensures a seamless flow, creating a welcoming and spacious atmosphere. Adjacent to the living room, the dining room is perfect for hosting dinner parties or enjoying meals with loved ones. It is designed to accommodate a large dining table and is flooded with natural light, enhancing the dining experience. This property includes four bedrooms, each with its own unique character and charm. The two bathrooms are well-appointed and offer modern amenities. The covered front porch provides a perfect spot for relaxing and enjoying the neighborhood's ambiance. Whether sipping your morning coffee or unwinding after a long day, this porch is an ideal retreat. This early 1900s home is more than just a place to live; it is a piece of history that offers modern conveniences without compromising its historical essence. Step outside to discover a large backyard adorned with mature gardens. The lush greenery and vibrant flowers create a serene environment, perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying nature. The property includes a detached garage. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 4 (4 above)
- Bathrooms
- 2 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 2
- Living area
- 2,425 sq ft
- Lot size
- 0.3067
- MLS®
- 202527486
- Board
- NSAR
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Nov 7, 2025
- Updated
- Jun 11, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Foyer | Main level | 11.3 x 10.7 |
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Main level | 6.10 x 4.2 |
| Living room | Main level | 12.5 x 15.9 |
| Family room | Main level | 15.3 x 16 |
| Dining room | Main level | 16.4 x 16.1 |
| Kitchen | Main level | 11.1 x 12.11 |
| Mud room | Main level | 11.3 x 9.6 |
| Bedroom | Second level | 11.7 x 8.2 |
| Bedroom | Second level | 12.1 x 14.11 |
| Primary Bedroom | Second level | 13.3 x 14.9 |
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Second level | 8. x 9 |
| Bedroom | Second level | 10. x 12.1 |
| Den | Second level | 11.2 x 15.4 |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Range - Electric
- Dryer - Electric
- Freezer - Stand Up
Flooring
- Carpeted
- Hardwood
- Wood
Heating
- Hot Water
- Radiator
Basement
- Full
- Unfinished
Exterior
- Vinyl
Foundation
- Poured Concrete
Parking
- Garage
- Detached Garage
- Paved Yard
Lot
- Level
- Sump Pump
Sewer & Utilities
- Municipal sewage system
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$1,449/mo
Loan amount
$247,920
Down payment
$61,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
NSAR
Frequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 41 PRINCE WILLIAM STREET?
41 PRINCE WILLIAM STREET is listed for $309,900, in NSAR.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 41 PRINCE WILLIAM STREET have?
It offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 41 PRINCE WILLIAM STREET?
41 PRINCE WILLIAM STREET is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys.
How large is 41 PRINCE WILLIAM STREET?
The home offers approximately 2,425 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.3067.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,449. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 41 PRINCE WILLIAM STREET.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.