Residentiae.
For Sale · New Brunswick

110 SOUTH STREET

New Brunswick · E5C3P9

$215,000

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
Parking
1,103Sq Ft

About this residence

Welcome to a bright and modern home in the heart of St George, offering clean design, quality finishes, and comfortable one level living. The main living space features a vaulted ceiling and an open concept layout that blends the kitchen, dining, and living areas into an inviting and functional setting. The kitchen is a standout with soft close drawers and cupboards, an oversized island, laminate countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a hidden garbage system that keeps everything tidy and efficient. Wide six inch plank laminate flooring adds warmth throughout the home. Comfort is provided by a heat pump along with electric baseboard heating, while the HRV system supports excellent air quality year round. The bedrooms offer peaceful spaces and the full bath is designed for everyday convenience. Outside, the yard provides manageable green space for gardening, relaxing, or play. Located close to town services, Lake Utopia, and all the amenities of Charlotte County, this property is ideal for buyers seeking a modern and affordable home in a friendly neighbourhood. Better call to book your private viewing today! (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Manufactured Home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,103 sq ft
Lot size
0
Year built
2021
Annual tax
$2,041
MLS®
NB130241
Board
New Brunswick
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 18, 2025
Updated
Nov 19, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
EnsuiteMain level5'4'' x 8'11''
Bath (# pieces 1-6)Main level5'6'' x 8'7''
BedroomMain level9'3'' x 12'3''
Primary BedroomMain level11'10'' x 11'4''
Living roomMain level15'1'' x 13'2''
BedroomMain level9'3'' x 9'7''
Kitchen/Dining roomMain level14'0'' x 15'2''

Features & finishes

Heating

  • Baseboard heaters
  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Cooling

  • Heat Pump

Basement

  • Crawl space

Exterior

  • Vinyl

Lot

  • Level lot
  • Balcony/Deck/Patio

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Views

  • River view

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,005/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$172,000

Down payment

$43,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

New Brunswick

About the area

Census · E5C
4,356
Population
48
Median age
$72,500
Median income
$160,000
Median home value
85%
Home ownership
23 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
15%
15–24
10%
25–44
21%
45–64
31%
65+
22%

Tenure

85% owners15% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 110 SOUTH STREET?

110 SOUTH STREET is listed for $215,000, in New Brunswick.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 110 SOUTH STREET have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 110 SOUTH STREET?

110 SOUTH STREET is a Single Family, Manufactured Home, built in 2021.

How large is 110 SOUTH STREET?

The home offers approximately 1,103 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,005. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,041 per year.

What is the New Brunswick area like?

New Brunswick has a population of about 4,356, a median age of 48, a 85% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 23 minutes.

What is the average home value in New Brunswick?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $160,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in New Brunswick?

The median household income in this area is approximately $72,500.

You may also like

Similar residences

Comparable Manufactured Home near New Brunswick at a similar price.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 110 SOUTH STREET.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes