Residentiae.
For Sale · Toronto

6643 3RD LINE

Toronto · L0G1W0

$2,999,000

6Bedrooms
6Bathrooms
32Parking
3,500Sq Ft
1Storeys

About this residence

This stunning 6-bedroom, 6-bathroom bungalow on 10 acres just north of King offers luxurious living with the convenience of nearby amenities. The property is a rare find, featuring a barn with paddocks for animals, a spacious 35x60 ft shop, a 40x60 ft coverall, and an expansive gravel yard space. Inside, the beautifully designed home boasts a grand open-concept kitchen and family room, perfect for entertaining. Four of the five main-floor bedrooms include private en suites, while the primary suite offers a large ensuite, walk-in closet, and in-room laundry. The partially finished basement features heated floors, a bedroom and bathroom, a large gym area, and a reinforced concrete/rebar room designed for secure storage. Step outside to a fully landscaped backyard oasis, complete with an inground pool and hot tub, creating the perfect retreat. Extras: Hot Water Tank (Owned), Septic Tank Pumped (October 2024), In-Floor Heating In Basement. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
6 (5 above, 1 below)
Bathrooms
6
Storeys
1
Living area
3,500–5,000 sq ft
Lot size
295.9 x 1508.6 FT ; As per GEO
Frontage
295.1 feet
Parking
32 spaces
Fireplace
Yes
Annual tax
$11,273
MLS®
N12562584
Board
Toronto
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 20, 2025
Updated
Nov 21, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomMain level4.73 × 3.48 m
BedroomMain level5.77 × 4.47 m
BedroomMain level5.41 × 4.01 m
BedroomMain level5.41 × 3.92 m
KitchenMain level7.18 × 6.7 m
Recreational, Games roomLower level12.4 × 9.27 m
Exercise roomLower level8.67 × 7.71 m
Family roomMain level6.57 × 3.53 m
Dining roomMain level6.57 × 3.17 m
Living roomMain level7.95 × 4.43 m
OfficeMain level5.41 × 2.45 m
Primary BedroomMain level6.84 × 5.4 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Water softener
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Window Coverings
  • Oven - Built-In
  • Water Heater
  • Water Heater - Tankless

Flooring

  • Hardwood

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Full

Exterior

  • Stone

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Garage

Lot

  • Carpet Free

Sewer & Utilities

  • Septic System
  • Electricity
  • Natural Gas Available

Community

  • Community Centre
  • School Bus

Pool

  • Inground pool

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$14,025/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$2,399,200

Down payment

$599,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Toronto

About the area

Census · L0G
44,945
Population
42
Median age
$118,000
Median income
$950,000
Median home value
88%
Home ownership
37 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
18%
15–24
11%
25–44
25%
45–64
30%
65+
16%

Tenure

88% owners12% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 6643 3RD LINE?

6643 3RD LINE is listed for $2,999,000, in Toronto.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6643 3RD LINE have?

It offers 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms.

What type of home is 6643 3RD LINE?

6643 3RD LINE is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.

How large is 6643 3RD LINE?

The home offers approximately 3,500–5,000 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 295.9 x 1508.6 FT ; As per GEO.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $14,025. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $11,273 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 6643 3RD LINE includes 32 parking spaces.

What is the Toronto area like?

Toronto has a population of about 44,945, a median age of 42, a 88% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 37 minutes.

What is the average home value in Toronto?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $950,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Toronto?

The median household income in this area is approximately $118,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 6643 3RD LINE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes