657 MOONGLADE CRESCENT
Ottawa · K2J3V4
$474,900
About this residence
The Alder gives you everything you need with an inviting foyer, and a spacious kitchen overlooking the living/dining room. Relax on the Third Floor with 2 bedrooms, and plenty of closet space including a walk-in closet in the Primary Bedroom. All Avenue Townhomes feature a single car garage, 9' Ceilings on the Second Floor, and an exterior balcony on the Second Floor to provide you with a beautiful view of your new community. Find your new home in Riversbend at Harmony, Barrhaven. August 18th 2026 occupancy! (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Row / Townhouse
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 2 (2 above)
- Bathrooms
- 2 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 3
- Living area
- 1,100–1,500 sq ft
- Lot size
- 20 x 45 FT
- Frontage
- 20 feet
- Parking
- 2 spaces
- Annual tax
- $0
- MLS®
- X12584718
- Board
- Ottawa
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Nov 28, 2025
- Updated
- Nov 28, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Living room | Second level | 5.94 × 4.67 m |
| Kitchen | Second level | 2.87 × 2.74 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Third level | 4.87 × 3.09 m |
| Bedroom 2 | Third level | 3.04 × 2.92 m |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
- Microwave
- Hood Fan
Heating
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Exterior
- Brick
- Vinyl siding
Foundation
- Slab
Parking
- Attached Garage
- Garage
Sewer & Utilities
- Sanitary sewer
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$2,221/mo
Loan amount
$379,920
Down payment
$94,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Ottawa
Nearby
About the area
Census · K2J- 81,863
- Population
- 37
- Median age
- $122,000
- Median income
- $620,000
- Median home value
- 81%
- Home ownership
- 28 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 657 MOONGLADE CRESCENT?
657 MOONGLADE CRESCENT is listed for $474,900, in Ottawa.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 657 MOONGLADE CRESCENT have?
It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 657 MOONGLADE CRESCENT?
657 MOONGLADE CRESCENT is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse set over 3 storeys.
How large is 657 MOONGLADE CRESCENT?
The home offers approximately 1,100–1,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 20 x 45 FT.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,221. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
Is there parking?
Yes — 657 MOONGLADE CRESCENT includes 2 parking spaces.
What is the Ottawa area like?
Ottawa has a population of about 81,863, a median age of 37, a 81% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 28 minutes.
What is the average home value in Ottawa?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $620,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Ottawa?
The median household income in this area is approximately $122,000.
Similar residences
Comparable Row / Townhouse near Ottawa at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 657 MOONGLADE CRESCENT.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.



