Residentiae.
For Sale · Toronto

3750 STEWART ROAD

Toronto · L0A1J0

$1,549,900

5Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
12Parking
2,500Sq Ft
1Storeys

About this residence

Incredible Country Property Just Minutes From The 401. This 3+2 Bedroom Home Is Situated On 10 Beautiful Acres With Stunning Views Of The Surrounding Countryside. Located In Clarington This Property Offers A Unique Opportunity To Own A Home With So Many Options For Use In Such A Serene Setting. Numerous Features Inside Incl. Hardwood Floors, Cathedral Ceilings With Skylights,2 Sided Fireplace And Inground Saltwater Pool. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5 (3 above, 2 below)
Bathrooms
3
Storeys
1
Living area
2,500–3,000 sq ft
Lot size
674.5 x 654.3 FT
Frontage
674.6 feet
Parking
12 spaces
Fireplace
Yes
Annual tax
$7,647
MLS®
E12585234
Board
Toronto
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 28, 2025
Updated
Nov 28, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Bedroom 5Basement3.51 × 3.95 m
Laundry roomBasement3.86 × 1.91 m
Living roomMain level7.02 × 4.02 m
Dining roomMain level6.89 × 4.54 m
KitchenMain level4.09 × 6.54 m
Primary BedroomMain level5.09 × 3.49 m
Bedroom 2Main level3.54 × 3.02 m
Bedroom 3Main level3.45 × 2.4 m
KitchenBasement4.77 × 3.2 m
Recreational, Games roomBasement6.48 × 4.36 m
Bedroom 4Basement3.55 × 3.35 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Water Heater
  • Two stoves
  • Two Refrigerators

Flooring

  • Carpeted
  • Hardwood
  • Ceramic
  • Concrete

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Propane

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Finished
  • Walk out
  • Apartment in basement

Foundation

  • Concrete

Parking

  • Garage
  • Detached Garage

Lot

  • Level lot

Sewer & Utilities

  • Septic System
  • Electricity

Views

  • View

Pool

  • Inground pool

Architecture

  • Raised bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$7,248/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,239,920

Down payment

$309,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Toronto

About the area

Census · L0A
15,325
Population
44
Median age
$114,000
Median income
$750,000
Median home value
93%
Home ownership
35 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
17%
15–24
10%
25–44
24%
45–64
30%
65+
19%

Tenure

93% owners7% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 3750 STEWART ROAD?

3750 STEWART ROAD is listed for $1,549,900, in Toronto.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3750 STEWART ROAD have?

It offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of home is 3750 STEWART ROAD?

3750 STEWART ROAD is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.

How large is 3750 STEWART ROAD?

The home offers approximately 2,500–3,000 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 674.5 x 654.3 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $7,248. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $7,647 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 3750 STEWART ROAD includes 12 parking spaces.

What is the Toronto area like?

Toronto has a population of about 15,325, a median age of 44, a 93% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 35 minutes.

What is the average home value in Toronto?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $750,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Toronto?

The median household income in this area is approximately $114,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 3750 STEWART ROAD.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes