Residentiae.
For Sale · New Brunswick

37 rue Saint-Pierre Street

New Brunswick · E1X3L6

$359,000

4Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
Parking
2,099Sq Ft

About this residence

This stunning home is sure to win your heart! Set on a large lot in a quiet street, it offers an ideal living environment. In Rivière-à-la-Truite, youre only 5 minutes away from all essential services in Tracadie the perfect location to combine tranquility and convenience. Inside, on the main floor, youll find a bright, spacious kitchen thats perfect for entertaining. There is also a large living room, a functional bathroom, a spacious primary bedroom, and a second bedroom, providing comfort and space for the whole family. The fully finished basement features a large family room, ideal for movie nights or a relaxing lounge area. Two additional bedrooms and a bathroom complete the space. With a private entrance leading directly to the basement, its very easy to set up a rental unit or a professional workspace. Outside, enjoy a double garage and a storage shed offering plenty of additional space. The large yard provides many possibilities: a fire pit area, a garden, a childrens play area customize it to your liking! This turnkey property is perfect for those seeking tranquility, space, and versatility. A must-see! (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4 (2 above, 2 below)
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,099 sq ft
Lot size
1.02
Year built
1988
Annual tax
$2,546
MLS®
NB130750
Board
New Brunswick
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 28, 2025
Updated
Nov 28, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Family roomBasement12'7'' x 23'5''
Cold roomBasement10'5'' x 9'3''
Bath (# pieces 1-6)Basement8'2'' x 5'11''
BedroomBasement12'7'' x 8'6''
BedroomBasement11'9'' x 12'7''
BedroomMain level10'0'' x 10'8''
BedroomMain level11'11'' x 13'9''
Laundry roomMain level2'10'' x 8'9''
Bath (# pieces 1-6)Main level4'11'' x 11'0''
Sitting roomMain level11'9'' x 22'8''
KitchenMain level11'0'' x 19'3''
FoyerMain level3'4'' x 5'5''

Features & finishes

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic

Heating

  • Electric

Exterior

  • Vinyl

Foundation

  • Concrete

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Sewer & Utilities

  • Septic System

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,679/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$287,200

Down payment

$71,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

New Brunswick

About the area

Census · E1X
14,082
Population
52
Median age
$61,600
Median income
$150,000
Median home value
77%
Home ownership
21 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
12%
15–24
9%
25–44
20%
45–64
34%
65+
26%

Tenure

77% owners23% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 37 rue Saint-Pierre Street?

37 rue Saint-Pierre Street is listed for $359,000, in New Brunswick.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 37 rue Saint-Pierre Street have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 37 rue Saint-Pierre Street?

37 rue Saint-Pierre Street is a Single Family, built in 1988.

How large is 37 rue Saint-Pierre Street?

The home offers approximately 2,099 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 1.02.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,679. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,546 per year.

What is the New Brunswick area like?

New Brunswick has a population of about 14,082, a median age of 52, a 77% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 21 minutes.

What is the average home value in New Brunswick?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $150,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in New Brunswick?

The median household income in this area is approximately $61,600.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 37 rue Saint-Pierre Street.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes