Residentiae.
For Sale · Greater Vancouver

213 888 GAUTHIER AVENUE

Greater Vancouver · V3K6Y1

$599,800

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
953Sq Ft

About this residence

Renovated Unit with Stunning Views!Discover this beautiful and bright 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit located on the quiet side of the building.Recent Renovations: Enjoy brand new flooring and fresh paint throughout. Modern Kitchen: The galley kitchen features a long counter, stainless steel appliances, and a door leading to a wrap-around covered balcony, offering gorgeous views of Mt. Baker and the Fraser River. Additional Balcony: Relax on the balcony off the master bedroom, Upgrades: Recent updates include new blinds, a range hood,refrigerator, kitchen and bedroom flooring, kitchen countertop, oven, screens, 2 side-by-side parking & one storage locker.Prime Location: Just minutes away from everything you need, including Lougheed Mall, Braid SkyTrain station, Hwy #1, Ikea & Superstore. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
953 sq ft
Lot size
0
Parking
2 spaces
Year built
1994
Annual tax
$1,975
MLS®
R3067280
Board
Greater Vancouver
Status
Inactive
Listed
Dec 1, 2025
Updated
Dec 3, 2025

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • All

Heating

  • Electric
  • Natural gas

Parking

  • Underground

Lot

  • Central location
  • Wheelchair access

Views

  • View

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$2,805/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$479,840

Down payment

$119,960

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Greater Vancouver

About the area

Census · V3K
31,181
Population
42
Median age
$90,000
Median income
$1,100,000
Median home value
65%
Home ownership
32 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
14%
15–24
11%
25–44
28%
45–64
29%
65+
18%

Tenure

65% owners35% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 213 888 GAUTHIER AVENUE?

213 888 GAUTHIER AVENUE is listed for $599,800, in Greater Vancouver.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 213 888 GAUTHIER AVENUE have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 213 888 GAUTHIER AVENUE?

213 888 GAUTHIER AVENUE is a Single Family, Apartment, built in 1994.

How large is 213 888 GAUTHIER AVENUE?

The home offers approximately 953 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,805. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $1,975 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 213 888 GAUTHIER AVENUE includes 2 parking spaces.

What is the Greater Vancouver area like?

Greater Vancouver has a population of about 31,181, a median age of 42, a 65% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 32 minutes.

What is the average home value in Greater Vancouver?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $1,100,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Greater Vancouver?

The median household income in this area is approximately $90,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 213 888 GAUTHIER AVENUE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes