Residentiae.
For Sale · New Brunswick

874 RIVERSIDE DRIVE

New Brunswick · E2A2M7

$99,000

0Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Parking

About this residence

Almost 3 acres of land located on Riverside Dr Bathurst. This lot could be yours to build a single family home or duplex or with proper zoning which the City of Bathurst must approve a multi family development. Great location close to downtown Bathurst and several area schools. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Vacant Land
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
0
Lot size
1.4
Annual tax
$669
MLS®
NB108827
Board
New Brunswick
Status
Active
Listed
Nov 5, 2024
Updated
Oct 23, 2025

Features & finishes

Sewer & Utilities

  • No sewage system

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$463/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$79,200

Down payment

$19,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

New Brunswick

About the area

Census · E2A
17,408
Population
53
Median age
$59,200
Median income
$140,000
Median home value
69%
Home ownership
17 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
11%
15–24
9%
25–44
19%
45–64
30%
65+
30%

Tenure

69% owners31% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 874 RIVERSIDE DRIVE?

874 RIVERSIDE DRIVE is listed for $99,000, in New Brunswick.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 874 RIVERSIDE DRIVE have?

It offers 0 bedrooms and — bathrooms.

What type of home is 874 RIVERSIDE DRIVE?

874 RIVERSIDE DRIVE is a Vacant Land.

How large is 874 RIVERSIDE DRIVE?

The home offers a lot measuring 1.4.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $463. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $669 per year.

What is the New Brunswick area like?

New Brunswick has a population of about 17,408, a median age of 53, a 69% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 17 minutes.

What is the average home value in New Brunswick?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $140,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in New Brunswick?

The median household income in this area is approximately $59,200.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 874 RIVERSIDE DRIVE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes