3901 49 Ave
Red Deer (Central Alberta) · T4J0B6
$679,000
About this residence
This stunning, like new bungalow offers 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, showcasing exceptional care and pride of ownership throughout. The huge added bonus to this property is the additional 20' x 40' fully finished detached garage/ shop with 16' walls and a 14' overhead door that is perfect for parking, or storage for RV's, business trailers or vehicles. Would also be a great shop for a hobbyist. This type of property is a rare find in town! As you enter the home, you’re welcomed by a cozy living room filled with natural light that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The main floor laundry room adds everyday convenience, while the kitchen features rich dark cabinetry, bar seating at the counter, and an adjoining dining area perfect for family meals or entertaining. Step out onto the deck just off the kitchen for the ideal spot for your BBQ and bistro set to enjoy the warmer days. The main level also includes a full bathroom, a comfortable bedroom, and a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and luxury ensuite. Downstairs, the lower level offers plenty of additional living space, including a rec room/ family room, two generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom with a spa like shower, a large storage room, and a utility area. Recent upgrades include a new washer and dryer (2024), a new stove (2022), new shingles and eavestroughing (2022) quick curb landscaping, and convenient keypads on all exterior doors. With thoughtful updates, functional spaces, a great location, and both attached and detached garage options, this home offers a turn key opportunity. All you have to do is move in! (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 4 (2 above, 2 below)
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 1,348 sq ft
- Lot size
- 7095.90
- Frontage
- 18.41 meters
- Parking
- 3 spaces
- Year built
- 2012
- Annual tax
- $5,238
- MLS®
- A2268854
- Board
- Red Deer (Central Alberta)
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Nov 6, 2025
- Updated
- Dec 7, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | — |
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | — |
| Bedroom | Main level | 11.58 Ft x 12.00 Ft |
| Dining room | Main level | 12.42 Ft x 12.08 Ft |
| Kitchen | Main level | 7.67 Ft x 12.67 Ft |
| Living room | Main level | 17.17 Ft x 20.75 Ft |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 12.00 Ft x 14.67 Ft |
| 3pc Bathroom | Basement | — |
| Bedroom | Basement | 11.92 Ft x 14.08 Ft |
| Bedroom | Basement | 11.92 Ft x 11.50 Ft |
| Recreational, Games room | Basement | 29.50 Ft x 16.33 Ft |
| Storage | Basement | 10.08 Ft x 15.08 Ft |
| Furnace | Basement | 9.25 Ft x 11.50 Ft |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
- Microwave
Flooring
- Tile
- Vinyl Plank
Heating
- Forced air
Basement
- Full
- Finished
Exterior
- Vinyl siding
Foundation
- Poured Concrete
Parking
- Attached Garage
- RV
Lot
- See remarks
Architecture
- Bungalow
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$3,175/mo
Loan amount
$543,200
Down payment
$135,800
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Red Deer (Central Alberta)
Frequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 3901 49 Ave?
3901 49 Ave is listed for $679,000, in Red Deer (Central Alberta).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3901 49 Ave have?
It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of home is 3901 49 Ave?
3901 49 Ave is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey, built in 2012.
How large is 3901 49 Ave?
The home offers approximately 1,348 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 7095.90.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,175. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $5,238 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 3901 49 Ave includes 3 parking spaces.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 3901 49 Ave.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.