516 4090 WHISTLER WAY
Greater Vancouver · V0N1B4
$364,900
About this residence
Own your Whistler escape at The Westin Resort & Spa, just steps from the Whistler Village Gondola and only 1.5 hours from Vancouver. Suite 516, a 390 sq. ft. studio with king size Heavenly Bed and Queen Sofa Bed, is the lowest-priced studio available in this premier luxury hotel, offering exceptional value in one of the most desirable locations in the village. As an owner, you´re immersed in the Westin experience - a welcoming, full-service, pet-friendly resort designed for relaxation, adventure, and memorable family time. Enjoy the convenience of on-site dining, ski and bike valet, and the comfort of exceptional amenities including a heated indoor/outdoor pool, mountain-view hot tubs, steam rooms, sauna, fitness studio, and access to the award-winning spa. With a full suite renovation planned for 2026 & 2026, Suite 516 is set to be elevated to the highest Marriott brand standards, blending premium finishes with a fresh mountain-inspired twist that reflects Whistler´s natural beauty. A rare opportunity! (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Apartment
- Ownership
- Condo/Strata
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living area
- 390 sq ft
- Lot size
- 0
- Year built
- 2002
- Annual tax
- $0
- Association fee
- $0
- MLS®
- R3072720
- Board
- Greater Vancouver
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Dec 8, 2025
- Updated
- Mar 28, 2026
Features & finishes
Appliances
- All
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Air Conditioned
Parking
- Visitor Parking
Lot
- Central location
- Elevator
Community
- Pets Allowed With Restrictions
Views
- View
Pool
- Outdoor pool
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$1,707/mo
Loan amount
$291,920
Down payment
$72,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Greater Vancouver
Nearby
About the area
Census · V0N- 71,423
- Population
- 50
- Median age
- $77,500
- Median income
- $750,000
- Median home value
- 79%
- Home ownership
- 23 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 516 4090 WHISTLER WAY?
516 4090 WHISTLER WAY is listed for $364,900, in Greater Vancouver.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 516 4090 WHISTLER WAY have?
It offers 0 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What type of home is 516 4090 WHISTLER WAY?
516 4090 WHISTLER WAY is a Single Family, Apartment, built in 2002.
How large is 516 4090 WHISTLER WAY?
The home offers approximately 390 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,707. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What is the Greater Vancouver area like?
Greater Vancouver has a population of about 71,423, a median age of 50, a 79% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 23 minutes.
What is the average home value in Greater Vancouver?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $750,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Greater Vancouver?
The median household income in this area is approximately $77,500.
Similar residences
Comparable Apartment near Greater Vancouver at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 516 4090 WHISTLER WAY.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




