104 WILLIAM STREET NORTH
Toronto · K9V4A5
$699,000
About this residence
A Rare Opportunity in the Heart of Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes! Bring your vision to life with this one-of-a-kind property that blends commercial space with modern residential living. Perfect for entrepreneurs, investors, or dreamers, it's the ultimate work-live-play setup right on the water. The main level offers an expansive 1800 sq ft storefront with soaring 10-ft ceilings and oversized display windows, a bright, open canvas ready for your business ideas. Picture a cozy restaurant overlooking the water, a stylish clothing boutique, or keep the charming spa that's already established! With its flexible layout, the possibilities are endless. Upstairs, enjoy the comfort of private living quarters meaning your business can offset your living costs, or in some cases, even provide a free place to live. Work downstairs, relax upstairs, and let this property become both your livelihood and your lifestyle. Opportunity is knocking, will you answer? (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Retail
- Style
- Residential Commercial Mix
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Living area
- 2,895 sq ft
- Lot size
- Bldg=52.04 x 108.26 FT
- Frontage
- 52 feet
- Annual tax
- $5,417
- MLS®
- X12404159
- Board
- Toronto
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Sep 15, 2025
- Updated
- Nov 19, 2025
Features & finishes
Heating
- Radiator
Cooling
- Fully air conditioned
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$3,269/mo
Loan amount
$559,200
Down payment
$139,800
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Toronto
Nearby
About the area
Census · K9V- 29,369
- Population
- 50
- Median age
- $72,500
- Median income
- $500,000
- Median home value
- 71%
- Home ownership
- 28 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 104 WILLIAM STREET NORTH?
104 WILLIAM STREET NORTH is listed for $699,000, in Toronto.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 104 WILLIAM STREET NORTH have?
It offers — bedrooms and 5 bathrooms.
What type of home is 104 WILLIAM STREET NORTH?
104 WILLIAM STREET NORTH is a Retail, Residential Commercial Mix.
How large is 104 WILLIAM STREET NORTH?
The home offers approximately 2,895 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring Bldg=52.04 x 108.26 FT.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,269. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $5,417 per year.
What is the Toronto area like?
Toronto has a population of about 29,369, a median age of 50, a 71% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 28 minutes.
What is the average home value in Toronto?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $500,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Toronto?
The median household income in this area is approximately $72,500.
Similar residences
Comparable Residential Commercial Mix near Toronto at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 104 WILLIAM STREET NORTH.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.



