15 POOL ROAD
NSAR · B0J3B0
$359,900
About this residence
Your next investment opportunity awaits! This well taken care of 4 unit apartment building is located in the heart of Sheet Harbour. Close to all amenities you'd want in a small town: restaurants, schools,shopping, beaches,fishing and much more. With it's wrap-around driveway and spacious lot, there's plenty of potential for additions on the property. Recent upgrades include new septic, numerous new windows, water treatment and weater proofing. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Multi-family
- Style
- Fourplex
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Lot size
- 0.645
- Year built
- 1983
- MLS®
- 202505916
- Board
- NSAR
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Mar 26, 2025
- Updated
- Oct 27, 2025
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
- Stove
Flooring
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Cooling
- Heat Pump
- Air Conditioned
Exterior
- Vinyl
Foundation
- Concrete Perimeter
Parking
- Gravel
Lot
- Wheelchair access
Sewer & Utilities
- Septic System
- Cable Available
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$1,683/mo
Loan amount
$287,920
Down payment
$71,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
NSAR
Nearby
About the area
Census · B0J- 41,032
- Population
- 54
- Median age
- $68,500
- Median income
- $250,000
- Median home value
- 84%
- Home ownership
- 28 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 15 POOL ROAD?
15 POOL ROAD is listed for $359,900, in NSAR.
What type of home is 15 POOL ROAD?
15 POOL ROAD is a Multi-family, Fourplex, built in 1983.
How large is 15 POOL ROAD?
The home offers a lot measuring 0.645.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,683. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What is the NSAR area like?
NSAR has a population of about 41,032, a median age of 54, a 84% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 28 minutes.
What is the average home value in NSAR?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $250,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in NSAR?
The median household income in this area is approximately $68,500.
Similar residences
Comparable Fourplex near NSAR at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 15 POOL ROAD.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.


