Residentiae.
For Sale · New Brunswick

15 VEAZEY STREET

New Brunswick · E3L2R7

$249,000

Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Parking
1,880Sq Ft

About this residence

Welcome to 15 Veazey Street, St. Stephen! This well kept top and bottom duplex features two spacious two bedroom apartments, each with its own private front and back entrances for added privacy, safety, and storage convenience. Both units offer bright kitchens, full bathrooms, and comfortable living areas designed for easy day to day living. The main level apartment provides one level living and includes its own private deck, a great spot to relax outdoors. The property offers ample parking, energy efficient heat pumps (3), and durable metal roofing and siding for long term peace of mind. Centrally located in the heart of town, this property is within walking distance to all amenities, schools, and downtown conveniences. Whether youre looking to invest or live in one unit while renting the other, 15 Veazey Street is an excellent opportunity in a prime St. Stephen location. Call today! (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Multi-family
Style
Duplex
Ownership
Freehold
Living area
1,880 sq ft
Lot size
0.17
Annual tax
$1,882
MLS®
NB129240
Board
New Brunswick
Status
Inactive
Listed
Oct 28, 2025
Updated
Mar 17, 2026

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Stove

Flooring

  • Laminate

Heating

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Cooling

  • Heat Pump

Exterior

  • Metal

Foundation

  • Stone

Lot

  • Balcony/Deck/Patio

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,165/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$199,200

Down payment

$49,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

New Brunswick

About the area

Census · E3L
8,439
Population
50
Median age
$62,000
Median income
$150,000
Median home value
74%
Home ownership
18 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
15%
15–24
9%
25–44
20%
45–64
31%
65+
25%

Tenure

74% owners26% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 15 VEAZEY STREET?

15 VEAZEY STREET is listed for $249,000, in New Brunswick.

What type of home is 15 VEAZEY STREET?

15 VEAZEY STREET is a Multi-family, Duplex.

How large is 15 VEAZEY STREET?

The home offers approximately 1,880 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.17.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,165. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $1,882 per year.

What is the New Brunswick area like?

New Brunswick has a population of about 8,439, a median age of 50, a 74% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 18 minutes.

What is the average home value in New Brunswick?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $150,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in New Brunswick?

The median household income in this area is approximately $62,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 15 VEAZEY STREET.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes