1 Lot 48 Ocean Drive
PEIA · C0A1E0
$364,700
About this residence
If luxury accommodations, world-class golf, and stunning natural surroundings appeal to you, The Gables of PEI Resort is the perfect choice. Nestled in Stanley Bridge and adjacent to Andersons Creek Golf Club, this attractive retreat offers an ideal setting to embrace the relaxed Island lifestyle. This property presents a fantastic opportunity to generate strong rental income from visitors eager to experience all that Prince Edward Island has to offer. It can also serve beautifully as your personal vacation escape, seasonal getaway, or even a primary residence. Currently under construction and scheduled for completion in Summer 2026, this is The Gables? newest semi-detached design located in Phase 2 of the development, Andersons Creek Estates. Just steps from the resort?s Amenity Centre, residents have easy access to a heated outdoor saltwater pool, pickleball courts, fitness facility, the Upper Deck Lounge, and more. This thoughtfully designed semi-detached home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a single-car garage. The spacious primary suite includes a generous ensuite with a stand-alone shower. Enjoy an open-concept, light-filled layout enhanced by vaulted ceilings, heat pump, and HVAC system. A private patio?accessible from the living area ?offers a peaceful outdoor retreat. Whether you?re an investor seeking a desirable income-producing property or a homeowner looking for a quality residence within The Gables of PEI in Stanley Bridge, this unit is an exceptional option. An onsite rental management company provides complete peace of mind. Condominium fees are to be determined. HST rebate to be assigned back to the Vendor. Annual HOA fees currently $525 shared roadway snow removal $400 annually. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Row / Townhouse
- Ownership
- Condo/Strata
- Bedrooms
- 3 (3 above)
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,726 sq ft
- Lot size
- 1.075
- Year built
- 2024
- MLS®
- 202529218
- Board
- PEIA
- Status
- Active
- Listed
- Dec 9, 2025
- Updated
- May 11, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 12. x 14.6. |
| Ensuite (# pieces 2-6) | Main level | 12. x 6. |
| Living room | Main level | 15. x 20.2. |
| Kitchen | Main level | 15. x 12.6. |
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Main level | 5.7. x 10. |
| Bedroom | Main level | 12.5. x 11.8. |
| Bedroom | Main level | 11.6. x 12.10. |
| Laundry room | Main level | 8.2. x 5. |
| Utility room | Main level | 17. x 23. |
Features & finishes
Flooring
- Tile
- Vinyl
Heating
- Baseboard heaters
- Wall Mounted Heat Pump
- Electric
Cooling
- Air exchanger
Exterior
- Vinyl
- Stone
Foundation
- Poured Concrete
- Concrete Slab
Parking
- Attached Garage
- Gravel
- Heated Garage
- Parking Space(s)
- Covered
Sewer & Utilities
- Septic System
Community
- School Bus
- Recreational Facilities
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$1,706/mo
Loan amount
$291,760
Down payment
$72,940
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
PEIA
Nearby
About the area
Census · C0A- 48,140
- Population
- 45
- Median age
- $77,500
- Median income
- $276,000
- Median home value
- 82%
- Home ownership
- 24 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 1 Lot 48 Ocean Drive?
1 Lot 48 Ocean Drive is listed for $364,700, in PEIA.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1 Lot 48 Ocean Drive have?
It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 1 Lot 48 Ocean Drive?
1 Lot 48 Ocean Drive is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse, built in 2024.
How large is 1 Lot 48 Ocean Drive?
The home offers approximately 1,726 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 1.075.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,706. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What is the PEIA area like?
PEIA has a population of about 48,140, a median age of 45, a 82% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 24 minutes.
What is the average home value in PEIA?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $276,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in PEIA?
The median household income in this area is approximately $77,500.
Similar residences
Comparable Row / Townhouse near PEIA at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 1 Lot 48 Ocean Drive.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.



