Residentiae.
For Sale · Toronto

71 KOCH DRIVE

Toronto · N1G4H5

$799,000

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
4Parking
1,100Sq Ft
2Storeys

About this residence

Stunning, Fully Renovated Home Backing Onto Hanlon Creek Basement Suite Approx. 2,000 Sq.Ft. of Finished Living Space Welcome to 71 Koch Drive, where modern upgrades meet serene natural surroundings. From the moment you arrive, the beautifully landscaped front yard and rare ravine-backed lot set the tone for this exceptional home. Step inside to a bright foyer featuring a spacious powder room and a large double closet. Continue through to the open-concept main floor, where the living room, chef-inspired kitchen, and expansive dining area flow seamlessly together-perfect for everyday living or hosting guests. Large windows frame tranquil ravine views, and a walkout to the elevated deck provides an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. At the heart of the home is the upgraded kitchen, complete with sleek cabinetry, abundant storage, generous counter space, and a large island designed for gathering. Stainless steel appliances-including a new refrigerator and new dishwasher-enhance both function and style. The second floor offers a well-designed layout featuring a spacious primary suite with his-and-hers closets, two additional bright and roomy bedrooms, a modern 3-piece bathroom, and extra storage. The fully finished basement suite provides fantastic potential for rental income, multigenerational living, or an in-law setup. Recent upgrades include new windows and a new patio door (2025) for added comfort and efficiency. This is a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home that combines thoughtful renovations, income potential, and a premium ravine lot-all within a sought-after neighbourhood. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4 (3 above, 1 below)
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
1,100–1,500 sq ft
Lot size
30 x 114.5 FT
Frontage
30 feet
Parking
4 spaces
Fireplace
1
Annual tax
$4,766
MLS®
X12580576
Board
Toronto
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 27, 2025
Updated
Dec 12, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Laundry roomBasement1.95 × 1.4 m
Living roomMain level5.67 × 3.08 m
KitchenMain level4.6 × 3.3 m
Primary BedroomSecond level4.9 × 3.4 m
Bedroom 2Second level3.96 × 2.85 m
Bedroom 3Second level3.95 × 2.45 m
BathroomSecond level2.17 × 1.65 m
BathroomMain level1.86 × 0.92 m
BathroomBasement3.05 × 1.52 m
BedroomBasement3.05 × 3.66 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Water Heater

Flooring

  • Hardwood
  • Tile
  • Laminate

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Electric

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Finished
  • Separate entrance

Exterior

  • Brick
  • Vinyl siding

Foundation

  • Concrete

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Garage

Lot

  • In-Law Suite
  • Carpet Free

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,737/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$639,200

Down payment

$159,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Toronto

About the area

Census · N1G
29,688
Population
38
Median age
$98,000
Median income
$750,000
Median home value
65%
Home ownership
24 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
14%
15–24
17%
25–44
26%
45–64
23%
65+
19%

Tenure

65% owners35% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 71 KOCH DRIVE?

71 KOCH DRIVE is listed for $799,000, in Toronto.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 71 KOCH DRIVE have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 71 KOCH DRIVE?

71 KOCH DRIVE is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys.

How large is 71 KOCH DRIVE?

The home offers approximately 1,100–1,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 30 x 114.5 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,737. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $4,766 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 71 KOCH DRIVE includes 4 parking spaces.

What is the Toronto area like?

Toronto has a population of about 29,688, a median age of 38, a 65% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 24 minutes.

What is the average home value in Toronto?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $750,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Toronto?

The median household income in this area is approximately $98,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 71 KOCH DRIVE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes