B109 40120 WILLOW CRESCENT
Greater Vancouver · V8B0L7
$484,900
About this residence
One bedroom ground floor condo now available in the well-run Diamond Head complex in the north end of Squamish. Great for dog owners with easy access to the outdoors and a grassy area. Open concept living area with kitchen island and newer appliances. Laminate flooring throughout and updated bathroom vanity and countertops. Other updates include taps, faucets, washer/dryer and recently painted. Great location with shops and restaurants right across the street. One parking spot and storage locker included. Perfect for first time buyers, downsizers or as an investment property. Book a viewing to see for yourself. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Apartment
- Ownership
- Condo/Strata
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living area
- 534 sq ft
- Lot size
- 0
- Parking
- 1 spaces
- Year built
- 1991
- Annual tax
- $1,755
- MLS®
- R3073769
- Board
- Greater Vancouver
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Dec 13, 2025
- Updated
- Dec 13, 2025
Features & finishes
Appliances
- All
Heating
- Electric
Lot
- Central location
- Elevator
Views
- View
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$2,268/mo
Loan amount
$387,920
Down payment
$96,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Greater Vancouver
Nearby
About the area
Census · V8B- 17,677
- Population
- 37
- Median age
- $108,000
- Median income
- $1,000,000
- Median home value
- 67%
- Home ownership
- 28 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for B109 40120 WILLOW CRESCENT?
B109 40120 WILLOW CRESCENT is listed for $484,900, in Greater Vancouver.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does B109 40120 WILLOW CRESCENT have?
It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
What type of home is B109 40120 WILLOW CRESCENT?
B109 40120 WILLOW CRESCENT is a Single Family, Apartment, built in 1991.
How large is B109 40120 WILLOW CRESCENT?
The home offers approximately 534 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,268. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,755 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — B109 40120 WILLOW CRESCENT includes 1 parking space.
What is the Greater Vancouver area like?
Greater Vancouver has a population of about 17,677, a median age of 37, a 67% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 28 minutes.
What is the average home value in Greater Vancouver?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $1,000,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Greater Vancouver?
The median household income in this area is approximately $108,000.
Similar residences
Comparable Apartment near Greater Vancouver at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of B109 40120 WILLOW CRESCENT.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




