Residentiae.
For Sale · Greater Vancouver

6F 2561 TRICOUNI PLACE

Greater Vancouver · V0N1B2

$35,000

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1,236Sq Ft

About this residence

Enjoy four weeks per year in a three bedroom townhome that sleeps nine, complete with a dry cedar sauna to rejuvenate after a day of adventures. A two minute drive to the Creekside gondola, shopping, restaurants and Dusty's. Located at the south end of Whistler and short drive to the Callaghan Backcountry, Brandywine and Rutherford backcountry areas. Stroll or ride the valley trail to the Spa & restaurants at Nita Lake, Alpha Lake park or Millars Pond park to play Pickleball, Tennis, Basketball and fun kids play zones. Ample parking for friends to join or bring a toy hauler. Make a lifestyle investment in Whistler. Bonus: One extra week every five years. Interval International members can trade weeks for other premium destinations. Flexible, affordable vacation property ownership! (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,236 sq ft
Lot size
0
Parking
1 spaces
Year built
1980
Annual tax
$0
Association fee
$305
MLS®
R3073797
Board
Greater Vancouver
Status
Active
Listed
Dec 14, 2025
Updated
Dec 14, 2025

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Stove
  • All

Heating

  • Electric

Parking

  • Visitor Parking

Lot

  • Cul-de-sac
  • Private setting
  • Treed

Community

  • Pets not Allowed

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$164/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$28,000

Down payment

$7,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Greater Vancouver

About the area

Census · V0N
71,423
Population
50
Median age
$77,500
Median income
$750,000
Median home value
79%
Home ownership
23 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
14%
15–24
8%
25–44
22%
45–64
29%
65+
27%

Tenure

79% owners21% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 6F 2561 TRICOUNI PLACE?

6F 2561 TRICOUNI PLACE is listed for $35,000, in Greater Vancouver.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6F 2561 TRICOUNI PLACE have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 6F 2561 TRICOUNI PLACE?

6F 2561 TRICOUNI PLACE is a Single Family, Apartment, built in 1980.

How large is 6F 2561 TRICOUNI PLACE?

The home offers approximately 1,236 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $164. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

Is there parking?

Yes — 6F 2561 TRICOUNI PLACE includes 1 parking space.

What is the Greater Vancouver area like?

Greater Vancouver has a population of about 71,423, a median age of 50, a 79% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 23 minutes.

What is the average home value in Greater Vancouver?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $750,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Greater Vancouver?

The median household income in this area is approximately $77,500.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 6F 2561 TRICOUNI PLACE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes