Residentiae.
For Sale · OnePoint

652 NORTH WASEOSA LAKE ROAD

OnePoint · P1H2J4

$1,299,000

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
8Parking
1,500Sq Ft
1Storeys

About this residence

Nestled along the tranquil shores of Lake Waseosa, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom waterfront bungalow with a walkout offers 123 feet of water frontage and 2,679 sq. ft. of living space. With ideal southwest exposure, enjoy stunning Muskoka sunsets and crystal clear waters perfect for swimming, fishing, kayaking, and boating.The functional layout features large windows on the main level, filling the home with natural light and highlighting picturesque lake views. The kitchen and adjoining dining room, featuring a double sided wood burning fireplace, create a warm and welcoming space for family gatherings. A three season sunroom allows for extended outdoor enjoyment, while the living room walkout leads to a deck and seating area, ideal for relaxing summer evenings by the lake.The walkout lower level includes a spacious recreation room with a wet bar, an office ideal for remote work, a laundry room with a walkout to the side yard, and direct access to a generous lower patio, offering additional outdoor living space.Located just 15 minutes from downtown Huntsville, this property provides quick access to shops, dining, schools, and essential services, North Waseosa Lake Road maintained year-round and is easily accessible in all seasons, ideal for year-round living or a four season cottage escape. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Storeys
1
Living area
1,500–2,000 sq ft
Lot size
123 x 172 FT
Frontage
123 feet
Parking
8 spaces
Fireplace
2
Annual tax
$7,299
MLS®
X12609340
Board
OnePoint
Status
Inactive
Listed
Dec 8, 2025
Updated
Dec 15, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
FoyerMain level5.36 × 2.58 m
Recreational, Games roomLower level8.74 × 6.52 m
BathroomLower level1.97 × 1.57 m
Bedroom 2Main level3.45 × 1.13 m
OfficeLower level3.34 × 3.62 m
Laundry roomLower level2.97 × 2.66 m
Bedroom 3Main level3.58 × 4.39 m
BathroomMain level1.64 × 3.15 m
BathroomMain level1.84 × 3.09 m
Primary BedroomMain level4.66 × 3.71 m
Living roomMain level4.28 × 5.68 m
Dining roomMain level3.83 × 3.63 m
KitchenMain level5.71 × 5.48 m
SunroomMain level3.63 × 2.18 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Water Heater
  • Water Treatment

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Oil

Basement

  • Finished
  • Walk out

Exterior

  • Brick

Foundation

  • Block

Parking

  • Garage
  • Detached Garage

Lot

  • Sloping
  • Irregular lot size
  • Level

Sewer & Utilities

  • Septic System

Views

  • Lake view
  • Direct Water View

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$6,075/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,039,200

Down payment

$259,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

OnePoint

About the area

Census · P1H
18,099
Population
51
Median age
$82,000
Median income
$600,000
Median home value
80%
Home ownership
22 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
13%
15–24
9%
25–44
21%
45–64
30%
65+
27%

Tenure

80% owners20% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 652 NORTH WASEOSA LAKE ROAD?

652 NORTH WASEOSA LAKE ROAD is listed for $1,299,000, in OnePoint.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 652 NORTH WASEOSA LAKE ROAD have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 652 NORTH WASEOSA LAKE ROAD?

652 NORTH WASEOSA LAKE ROAD is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.

How large is 652 NORTH WASEOSA LAKE ROAD?

The home offers approximately 1,500–2,000 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 123 x 172 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $6,075. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $7,299 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 652 NORTH WASEOSA LAKE ROAD includes 8 parking spaces.

What is the OnePoint area like?

OnePoint has a population of about 18,099, a median age of 51, a 80% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 22 minutes.

What is the average home value in OnePoint?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $600,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in OnePoint?

The median household income in this area is approximately $82,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 652 NORTH WASEOSA LAKE ROAD.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes