Residentiae.
For Sale · Toronto

24 - 4 PARADISE BOULEVARD

Toronto · L0K1B0

$497,000

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1,000Sq Ft
2Storeys

About this residence

!! WATERFRONT!! Beautifully renovated, open concept by professional designer top to bottom to code. A truly affordable townhome, live full-time or as a weekend retreat. Very bright open concept features 24 custom pot lights and laminate flooring throughout. Crown molding with custom drape valance on main floor. Fully updated dream custom kitchen with granite contertops and backsplash, s/s appliances, b/i microwave and dishwasher, lazy susan and custom pull-out drawers. This fresh renovation is a modern open concept overlooking patio, lagoon and natural woods. Plenty of room to entertain or cozy up to the romantic b/i wall mounted dazzling propane fireplace. Convenient new powder room and coat closet complete the main floor. The 2nd floor features large primary bdrm with on-suite walk-in closet and a gorgeous glass juliett balcony overlooking the lagoon and woodlands. There is also plenty of closet space, stacked laundry, shiny new 4pc bathroom, and a 2nd large bdrm also complete with glass juliett balcony. Lagoon city is your recreational dream. No where in the world do you have all these amenities at your doorstep. Boat or jet ski from your door (mooring wall is shared and not owned) and only 2 minutes to sparkling Lake Simcoe and the beautiful Trent Canal System. One minute from your door is a private, groomed sandy beach and enjoy a swim in the shallow private lagoon. Kids love it! Kayak or Paddleboard on over 16km of scenic lagoons. In winter enjoy a crystal wonderland with walks on the lagoons, as well as through the miles of picturesque hiking, cross country skiing and snowmobile trails. Lagoon city is centrally located only 1.5hrs from mid Toronto. Only 5kms away to grocery, gas, lcbo, drug store, restaurants, convenience store, Tim Hortons, Dentist ,Doctor, full marina and emergency service. Only 25 mins away is exciting Casino Rama. Or 30 Mins to Orillia is a major hospital, cineplex, live theatre, major restaurant and most box stores. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Row / Townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2 (2 above)
Bathrooms
2 (1 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
1,000–1,199 sq ft
Parking
1 spaces
Fireplace
1
Annual tax
$2,737
MLS®
S12598884
Board
Toronto
Status
Inactive
Listed
Dec 3, 2025
Updated
Dec 15, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
FoyerMain level1.22 × 2.5 m
BathroomMain level1.22 × 1.4 m
KitchenMain level3.97 × 3.05 m
Dining roomMain level
Living roomMain level6.4 × 4.01 m
Primary BedroomSecond level3.96 × 3.96 m
BedroomSecond level2.93 × 3.66 m
BathroomSecond level1.83 × 2.42 m
StorageOther1.83 × 1.13 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Window Coverings
  • Water Heater
  • Water meter

Flooring

  • Ceramic

Heating

  • Baseboard heaters
  • Electric

Exterior

  • Concrete
  • Shingles

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete

Parking

  • No Garage

Lot

  • Wooded area
  • Dry
  • Balcony
  • Carpet Free
  • Waterway
  • In suite Laundry
  • Backs on greenbelt

Sewer & Utilities

  • Cable
  • Telephone
  • Wireless
  • Electricity Connected

Views

  • Lake view
  • View of water
  • Direct Water View
  • Unobstructed Water View

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$2,324/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$397,600

Down payment

$99,400

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Toronto

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 24 - 4 PARADISE BOULEVARD?

24 - 4 PARADISE BOULEVARD is listed for $497,000, in Toronto.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 24 - 4 PARADISE BOULEVARD have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 24 - 4 PARADISE BOULEVARD?

24 - 4 PARADISE BOULEVARD is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse set over 2 storeys.

How large is 24 - 4 PARADISE BOULEVARD?

The home offers approximately 1,000–1,199 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,324. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,737 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 24 - 4 PARADISE BOULEVARD includes 1 parking space.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 24 - 4 PARADISE BOULEVARD.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes