Residentiae.
For Sale · Calgary

7, 5525 4 Street SE

Calgary · T2H1K8

$1,169,900

Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Parking
3,498Sq Ft

About this residence

Premium Commercial Space in Calgary’s Southwest THE COMMERCELocated near Calgary’s prestigious SW communities and the city centre, THE COMMERCE offers premium commercial bays ideal for a wide range of professional businesses. Its highly visible and accessible location naturally attracts a discerning clientele, making it an excellent fit for companies seeking a strong presence in this sought-after area.With flexible sizing options and the ability to customize, each bay provides over 2,000 sq. ft. including mezzanine potential. The building features contemporary architectural design and clean, modern lines, giving businesses the opportunity to create a professional space that reflects quality and sophistication. High ceilings, open layouts, and the potential for premium interior finishes allow you to design a welcoming and elevated environment tailored to your needs.Whether you envision a well-lit showroom, a polished workspace, or a customer-focused lounge on the mezzanine, the bays offer the versatility to bring your concept to life. Ample parking and convenient access ensure ease for both clients and employees.While the location is well suited to businesses connected to the nearby VAULTS community and its clientele, THE COMMERCE also supports a wide range of compatible commercial uses. Its placement in an area home to many high-net-worth individuals provides strong potential for businesses looking to serve an established, affluent market.More details available in the photos and supplements. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Business
Style
Commercial Mix
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Living area
3,498 sq ft
Year built
2025
MLS®
A2270765
Board
Calgary
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 19, 2025
Updated
Dec 17, 2025

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$5,471/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$935,920

Down payment

$233,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Calgary

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 7, 5525 4 Street SE?

7, 5525 4 Street SE is listed for $1,169,900, in Calgary.

What type of home is 7, 5525 4 Street SE?

7, 5525 4 Street SE is a Business, Commercial Mix, built in 2025.

How large is 7, 5525 4 Street SE?

The home offers approximately 3,498 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $5,471. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 7, 5525 4 Street SE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes