5057 BRIDGE STREET
Toronto · L2E2S7
$739,000
About this residence
Fully Renovated and Upgraded; Huge lot 60.14ft. x 150.34ft Facing East; Licensed for AirBnb; Zoning permits a number of Other Businesses (Zoned GC - detail attached); Legal Duplex with 2 separate 2 BR Apartments and partially finished basement; High demand Location; High Income potential; Upgrades include brand-new High-end kitchens with SS appliances, new washrooms with standing showers, new shingled roof on new base plywood; Double car wide and long driveway; 2 big covered Porches on Front & side; Perfect for an extended family or live in one unit and use other for AirBnb; Steps to Bus stops and GO STATION; Close to Falls, Entertainment areas, University of Niagara Falls (4342 Queen St), Niagara River and Bridge to USA!! (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 4 (4 above)
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Storeys
- 2
- Living area
- 1,500–2,000 sq ft
- Lot size
- 60 x 150 FT ; None
- Frontage
- 60 feet
- Parking
- 6 spaces
- Annual tax
- $1,919
- MLS®
- X12568286
- Board
- Toronto
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Nov 21, 2025
- Updated
- Dec 17, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Bedroom | Second level | 3.99 × 3.91 m |
| Foyer | Second level | 1.98 × 1.98 m |
| Kitchen | Second level | 3.15 × 3.17 m |
| Other | Basement | 11 × 6 m |
| Living room | Main level | 5.89 × 3.76 m |
| Bedroom | Main level | 4.93 × 2.9 m |
| Bedroom | Main level | 3.99 × 3.81 m |
| Kitchen | Main level | 5.59 × 3.51 m |
| Pantry | Main level | 1.68 × 1.68 m |
| Bathroom | Main level | 2.67 × 1.68 m |
| Bathroom | Second level | 2.03 × 1.6 m |
| Living room | Second level | 4.01 × 3.86 m |
| Bedroom | Second level | 4.01 × 3.91 m |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
- Blinds
Flooring
- Vinyl
- Porcelain Tile
- Concrete
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Basement
- Partially finished
Exterior
- Vinyl siding
Foundation
- Block
- Concrete
Parking
- No Garage
Lot
- Level lot
- Wooded area
- Level
- Open space
- Carpet Free
- Paved yard
Sewer & Utilities
- Sanitary sewer
- Electricity
- Sewer
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$3,456/mo
Loan amount
$591,200
Down payment
$147,800
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Toronto
Nearby
About the area
Census · L2E- 18,587
- Population
- 46
- Median age
- $60,800
- Median income
- $472,000
- Median home value
- 61%
- Home ownership
- 21 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 5057 BRIDGE STREET?
5057 BRIDGE STREET is listed for $739,000, in Toronto.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5057 BRIDGE STREET have?
It offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 5057 BRIDGE STREET?
5057 BRIDGE STREET is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys.
How large is 5057 BRIDGE STREET?
The home offers approximately 1,500–2,000 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 60 x 150 FT ; None.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,456. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,919 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 5057 BRIDGE STREET includes 6 parking spaces.
What is the Toronto area like?
Toronto has a population of about 18,587, a median age of 46, a 61% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 21 minutes.
What is the average home value in Toronto?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $472,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Toronto?
The median household income in this area is approximately $60,800.
Similar residences
Comparable House near Toronto at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 5057 BRIDGE STREET.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




