Residentiae.
For Lease · Toronto

93 GILLESPIE DRIVE

Toronto · N3T0G5

Price on request

4Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
4Parking
2,500Sq Ft
2Storeys

About this residence

Welcome to this beautiful 93 Gillespie Drive house for lease. perfectly placed in a family friendly neighbourhood just steps away from the school, plaza, park & walking trails. This beautifully upgraded 2 Storey detached home backs onto a park and 9'ft ceilings on main floor. Main floor with chef's kitchen with an oversized quartz island, premium stainless steel appliances, including a gas stove, custom cabinets, and modern finishes throughout & breakfast area with sliding door leading to the backyard. Outside you'll find a beautiful 2 tier deck. Spacious living & family area. Second floor with 4 large bedrooms with walk-in closets (2 with private Ensuite). The large unfinished basement provides additional living space. A school is situated behind the home at the rear of the property. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4 (4 above)
Bathrooms
4 (1 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
2,500–3,000 sq ft
Lot size
36.1 x 105 FT
Frontage
36.1 feet
Parking
4 spaces
Fireplace
Yes
MLS®
X12644714
Board
Toronto
Status
Inactive
Listed
Dec 20, 2025
Updated
Dec 20, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living roomMain level4.9 × 4.32 m
Dining roomMain level4.24 × 4.19 m
KitchenMain level3.58 × 6.3 m
Laundry roomMain level1.75 × 3.63 m
Primary BedroomSecond level5.21 × 4.32 m
Bedroom 2Second level3.28 × 4.32 m
Bedroom 3Second level3.28 × 4.83 m
Bedroom 4Second level4.39 × 3.61 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Blinds

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Unfinished

Exterior

  • Vinyl siding

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Garage

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer

Location & area

Toronto

About the area

Census · N3T
37,406
Population
39
Median age
$86,000
Median income
$675,000
Median home value
66%
Home ownership
27 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
19%
15–24
13%
25–44
27%
45–64
25%
65+
17%

Tenure

66% owners34% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 93 GILLESPIE DRIVE have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 93 GILLESPIE DRIVE?

93 GILLESPIE DRIVE is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys.

How large is 93 GILLESPIE DRIVE?

The home offers approximately 2,500–3,000 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 36.1 x 105 FT.

Is there parking?

Yes — 93 GILLESPIE DRIVE includes 4 parking spaces.

What is the Toronto area like?

Toronto has a population of about 37,406, a median age of 39, a 66% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 27 minutes.

What is the average home value in Toronto?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $675,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Toronto?

The median household income in this area is approximately $86,000.

Enquire today

Make 93 GILLESPIE DRIVE your next home.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes