Residentiae.
For Sale · Calgary

119 & 123 3rd Avenue SE

Calgary · T2G1P5

$3,480,000

Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Parking
9,052Sq Ft

About this residence

PRICE REDUCED : Development Potential Prime Chinatown property; formerly the "One Pot " restaurant ( 3730 sf ) and "Hang Fung" Grocery, Restaurant & Retail Store ( 5322 sf plus basement) , Zoned DC 70Z84...land area dimensions: 140' x 100' = approx. 14,000 sf (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Retail
Style
Retail
Living area
9,052 sq ft
Year built
1975
Annual tax
$57,149
MLS®
A2183485
Board
Calgary
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 13, 2025
Updated
Dec 22, 2025

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$16,275/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$2,784,000

Down payment

$696,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Calgary

About the area

Census · T2G
16,594
Population
36
Median age
$70,500
Median income
$420,000
Median home value
37%
Home ownership
23 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
8%
15–24
8%
25–44
48%
45–64
22%
65+
14%

Tenure

37% owners63% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 119 & 123 3rd Avenue SE?

119 & 123 3rd Avenue SE is listed for $3,480,000, in Calgary.

What type of home is 119 & 123 3rd Avenue SE?

119 & 123 3rd Avenue SE is a Retail, Retail, built in 1975.

How large is 119 & 123 3rd Avenue SE?

The home offers approximately 9,052 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $16,275. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $57,149 per year.

What is the Calgary area like?

Calgary has a population of about 16,594, a median age of 36, a 37% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 23 minutes.

What is the average home value in Calgary?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $420,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Calgary?

The median household income in this area is approximately $70,500.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 119 & 123 3rd Avenue SE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes